|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic Regional A |
|
Edinburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heights HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John B Alexander HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Rosa HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cypress Falls HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Madison HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aldine HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Rock HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
Westlake HS (TX) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keller HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Colony HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timberview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canyon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgetown HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vista Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morton Ranch HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Vela HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 2 |
Friendswood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rouse HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guyer HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cypress Falls HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keller Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edinburg North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grandview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 3 |
Pflugerville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winston Churchill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Langham Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keller HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Braunfels HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Martin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Rock HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waller HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Travis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Madison HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Woodlands College Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent A |
|
Undaunted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ATX Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic Open |
|
McNeil HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dripping Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Little Elm HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flower Mound HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leander HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dawson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hendrickson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Klein Oak HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent Open |
|
ORIGINS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Redemption Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic World |
|
James Bowie HS (Austin) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Woodlands HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Claudia Taylor Johnson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Austin Regional - Color Guard
Rouse High School - Leander, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent World |
|
Cypress Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Invictus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions