|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic AAA |
Round 2 |
Northwest Cabarrus HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Bluff HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forestview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Caldwell HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smoky Mountain HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chapin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blacksburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T.L. Hanna HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
York Comprehensive HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.L. Brown HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic AAA |
Round 3 |
West Forsyth HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pickens HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.L. Mann HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West-Oak HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Guilford HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wade Hampton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olympic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic AA |
Round 1 |
Summerville HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleton County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Ridge HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bandys HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foard HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic AA |
Round 2 |
Gilbert HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Lincoln HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Ridge HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
York Comprehensive HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wando HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Effingham HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuscola HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jay M Robinson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic A |
|
Hartsville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pendleton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Knoll HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mooresville HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
National A |
|
East Lincoln HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clover HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Bluff HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Guilford HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easley HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Independent A |
|
Metanoia Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Incipient Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adventure Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allurea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crusader Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Scholastic Open |
|
Marvin Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summerville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
Independent Open |
|
The District presented by Etude |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Towne Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Color Guard Championships - Site 1
Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Bridges, Rickart, Nelson
* Total reflects factored subcaptions