|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic Novice |
|
Easley HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.L. Mann HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T.L. Hanna HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wren HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walhalla HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berkeley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newberry County JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic Regional A |
|
White Knoll HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palmetto HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes Spin Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Henderson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smoky Mountain HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chase HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chapman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincolnton HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newberry County Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic AAA |
|
Pickens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D.W. Daniel HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincolnton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West-Oak HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asheville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Ridge HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boiling Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Airport HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laurens District 55 HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic AA |
|
Marvin Ridge HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuscola HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic A |
|
Easley HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Knoll HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
National A |
|
Byrnes HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Lincoln HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Independent A |
|
Clemson Tiger Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Incipient Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Petrichor Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Scholastic Open |
|
Byrnes HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Winds Scholastic A |
|
Boiling Springs HS Winds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS Winds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Percussion Scholastic Novice |
|
|
Laurens District 55 HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West-Oak HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.L. Mann HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wren HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Percussion Scholastic A |
|
|
Boiling Springs HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easley HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T.L. Hanna HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Salem HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Percussion Scholastic A (Advanced) |
|
|
Ninety Six HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buncombe County Percussion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS Perc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Percussion Independent A |
|
|
Paradigm Percussion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Greenville Indoor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Premiere West
Dorman HS - Roebuck, SC
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller, Dave Carbone
Percussion Independent Open |
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions