|
2015 WGI CG World Championships SA Prelims Nutter Center
Thursday, April 16, 2015 - Dayton, OH
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
|
Round 2 |
Dartmouth HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kickapoo HS - Emulation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mansfield HS (MA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victor J. Andrew HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Castle HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farragut HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milton HS (GA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 4 |
Clements HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hendrickson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jenison HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington HS (NY) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Homestead HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southgate Anderson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbana HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kings HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Jefferson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 6 |
Lake Howell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Orion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dawson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westerville Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liverpool HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springboro HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 8 |
Castle HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aledo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colerain HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cary HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ooltewah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADAMAS Guard by Kunnateeruttaramwitthayakom School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chippewa Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Champe HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 10 |
Harrison HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apopka HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somerset Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odessa HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Corona Del Sol HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Troy Athens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis Howell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powhatan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Houston HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walled Lake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 12 |
Eastlake HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Coweta HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edinburg North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenendehowa HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LaPorte HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lockport Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novi HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Countryside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leigh HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Burke HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saraland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions