SCHOLASTIC CADET
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
SCHOLASTIC AA
SCHOLASTIC A
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC CADET
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Del Rio MS
62
1
60
1
12.14
1
64
1
60
1
12.28
1
49
1
42
1
9.10
1
42
1
40
1
8.20
1
44
1
39
1
8.30
1
16.50
1
50.020
1
0
50.020
1
No Score Available: Granger JH (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Boerne HS
88
1
87
1
17.47
1
85
1
83
1
16.74
1
70
1
65
1
13.50
1
60
2
57
2
11.70
2
63
2
60
3
12.30
3
24.00
3
71.710
1
0
71.710
1
Brackenridge HS
80
2
77
2
15.61
2
75
3
74
2
14.87
3
64
3
61
3
12.50
3
58
3
55
3
11.30
3
61
3
69
1
13.00
1
24.30
2
67.280
2
0
67.280
2
East Central HS JV Odyssey
71
6
69
6
13.94
6
73
4
71
4
14.34
4
50
8
57
5
10.70
7
64
1
62
1
12.60
1
65
1
63
2
12.80
2
25.40
1
64.380
3
0
64.380
3
Jourdanton HS
72
5
70
5
14.14
5
66
9
63
9
12.81
9
61
5
53
7
11.40
6
54
6
51
6
10.50
6
54
6
50
5
10.40
6
20.90
6
59.250
5
0
59.250
4
Sinton HS
73
4
71
4
14.34
4
67
8
64
8
13.01
8
62
4
58
4
12.00
4
48
8
45
8
9.30
8
47
10
43
8
9.00
9
18.30
8
57.650
6
0
57.650
5
Southside HS
76
3
73
3
14.81
3
72
5
68
5
13.88
5
39
10
33
11
7.20
10
56
4
53
4
10.90
4
55
5
50
5
10.50
5
21.40
5
57.290
7
0
57.290
6
J. W. Nixon HS
69
8
68
7
13.67
7
77
2
73
3
14.88
2
65
2
62
2
12.70
2
55
5
52
5
10.70
5
57
4
51
4
10.80
4
21.50
4
62.750
4
7
55.750
7
Karnes City HS
68
9
65
9
13.21
9
69
6
66
6
13.41
6
54
7
50
8
10.40
8
46
10
43
9
8.90
10
49
8
43
8
9.20
8
18.10
10
55.120
8
0
55.120
8
Kenedy HS
70
7
66
8
13.48
8
62
10
61
10
12.27
10
60
6
57
5
11.70
5
44
14
40
13
8.40
14
44
13
41
10
8.50
12
16.90
13
54.350
9
0
54.350
9
Central Catholic & Providence HS
67
10
64
10
13.01
10
68
7
65
7
13.21
7
48
9
46
9
9.40
9
45
11
42
11
8.70
11
43
14
38
14
8.10
14
16.80
14
52.420
10
0
52.420
10
A.C. Jones HS
66
11
62
12
12.68
12
55
12
50
12
10.35
13
35
12
34
10
6.90
12
47
9
43
9
9.00
9
52
7
48
7
10.00
7
19.00
7
48.930
11
0.1
48.830
11
Burbank HS
66
11
64
10
12.94
11
54
13
52
11
10.54
11
38
11
32
12
7.00
11
45
11
40
13
8.50
13
46
11
41
10
8.70
11
17.20
11
47.680
12
0
47.680
12
Sidney Lanier HS
63
13
58
13
11.95
13
53
14
49
13
10.08
14
30
13
27
13
5.70
13
45
11
41
12
8.60
12
45
12
39
13
8.40
13
17.00
12
44.730
13
0
44.730
13
Thomas Edison HS
56
14
52
14
10.68
14
59
11
49
13
10.50
12
29
14
19
14
4.80
14
49
7
46
7
9.50
7
48
9
40
12
8.80
10
18.30
8
44.280
14
0
44.280
14
No Score Available: La Marque HS (No Show); Cuero HS (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Sharyland HS
86
1
83
1
16.81
1
83
1
80
1
16.21
1
73
1
70
1
14.30
1
76
1
73
1
14.90
1
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
29.90
1
77.220
1
3
74.220
1
Thomas Jefferson HS
80
2
76
2
15.48
2
78
3
70
7
14.56
6
58
8
48
10
10.60
9
75
2
73
1
14.80
2
75
2
70
2
14.50
2
29.30
2
69.940
2
0
69.940
2
Antonian College Prep HS
75
6
72
6
14.61
6
75
5
72
5
14.61
5
67
4
65
2
13.20
2
69
7
66
7
13.50
7
69
8
67
7
13.60
8
27.10
7
69.520
3
0
69.520
3
Medina Valley JV
76
5
73
5
14.81
5
68
9
64
9
13.08
9
65
5
61
5
12.60
5
72
4
70
4
14.20
4
73
4
70
2
14.30
4
28.50
3
68.990
5
0
68.990
4
Del Rio HS
78
4
74
4
15.08
4
77
4
74
3
15.01
3
53
10
50
9
10.30
10
74
3
71
3
14.50
3
72
5
67
7
13.90
6
28.40
4
68.790
6
0
68.790
5
SW Legacy HS
79
3
75
3
15.28
3
74
6
75
2
14.93
4
52
11
44
11
9.60
11
70
6
67
6
13.70
6
71
6
69
5
14.00
5
27.70
6
67.510
7
0
67.510
6
Carrizo Springs HS
71
9
67
9
13.68
9
79
2
73
4
15.02
2
69
2
61
5
13.00
4
66
8
62
8
12.80
8
66
9
64
9
13.00
9
25.80
9
67.500
8
0
67.500
7
Martin HS
71
9
65
11
13.42
11
70
8
65
8
13.35
8
68
3
63
4
13.10
3
65
9
62
8
12.70
9
70
7
68
6
13.80
7
26.50
8
66.370
9
0
66.370
8
Lyndon B. Johnson HS
74
7
71
7
14.41
7
73
7
71
6
14.34
7
57
9
64
3
12.10
6
71
5
69
5
14.00
5
74
3
70
2
14.40
3
28.40
4
69.250
4
3
66.250
9
Oliver Wendell Holmes HS
72
8
69
8
14.01
8
67
10
63
10
12.88
10
59
7
55
7
11.40
7
60
12
57
12
11.70
12
60
13
57
13
11.70
13
23.40
13
61.690
10
0
61.690
10
Victoria East HS JV
70
11
66
10
13.48
10
64
12
61
12
12.41
12
60
6
53
8
11.30
8
61
11
58
11
11.90
11
64
11
60
11
12.40
11
24.30
11
61.490
11
0
61.490
11
Victoria West HS JV
69
12
63
12
13.02
12
66
11
62
11
12.68
11
51
12
41
12
9.20
12
62
10
59
10
12.10
10
65
10
62
10
12.70
10
24.80
10
59.700
12
0
59.700
12
Pearsall HS
56
13
50
13
10.42
13
58
13
50
13
10.56
13
45
13
39
13
8.40
13
59
13
56
13
11.50
13
62
12
58
12
12.00
12
23.50
12
52.880
13
0
52.880
13
No Score Available: Champion HS (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Southwest HS
79
2
78
2
15.67
2
78
4
78
2
15.60
3
78
1
77
1
15.50
1
81
1
79
1
16.00
1
82
1
78
1
16.00
1
32.00
1
78.770
1
0
78.770
1
John Marshall HS
84
1
81
1
16.41
1
80
2
82
1
16.26
1
77
2
73
3
15.00
2
79
2
77
2
15.60
2
74
6
70
6
14.40
6
30.00
3
77.670
2
0
77.670
2
McCollum HS
76
5
74
5
14.94
5
77
5
78
2
15.53
4
75
4
74
2
14.90
3
77
3
75
3
15.20
3
79
2
76
2
15.50
2
30.70
2
76.070
3
0
76.070
3
Johnny G. Economedes HS
77
4
76
3
15.27
4
76
7
78
2
15.46
5
76
3
72
4
14.80
4
76
5
73
5
14.90
5
77
3
72
3
14.90
3
29.80
4
75.330
4
0
75.330
4
San Benito HS
78
3
76
3
15.34
3
77
5
76
6
15.27
6
70
6
64
5
13.40
6
77
3
74
4
15.10
4
72
7
65
9
13.70
8
28.80
6
72.810
5
0
72.810
5
Victoria East HS
73
10
69
10
14.08
10
75
8
74
7
14.87
8
64
7
61
7
12.50
7
75
6
73
5
14.80
6
76
4
72
3
14.80
4
29.60
5
71.050
6
0
71.050
6
Fredericksburg HS
76
5
73
6
14.81
6
81
1
77
5
15.68
2
73
5
63
6
13.60
5
69
10
66
9
13.50
10
66
10
60
10
12.60
10
26.10
10
70.190
7
1.1
69.090
7
South San HS
74
9
72
7
14.54
8
74
10
73
8
14.67
9
62
8
54
8
11.60
8
71
7
69
7
14.00
7
70
9
66
8
13.60
9
27.60
9
68.410
8
0
68.410
8
Highlands HS
75
7
72
7
14.61
7
75
8
71
10
14.48
10
61
9
53
9
11.40
9
70
8
67
8
13.70
8
71
8
69
7
14.00
7
27.70
8
68.190
9
0
68.190
9
Victoria West HS
72
11
68
11
13.88
11
73
11
70
11
14.21
11
50
11
50
10
10.00
11
69
10
65
11
13.40
11
75
5
71
5
14.60
5
28.00
7
66.090
10
0
66.090
10
Byron P. Steele HS
75
7
70
9
14.35
9
79
3
72
9
14.89
7
60
10
50
10
11.00
10
70
8
66
9
13.60
9
63
11
59
11
12.20
11
25.80
11
66.040
11
2
64.040
11
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
United HS
80
1
78
1
15.74
1
88
1
87
1
17.47
1
85
1
82
1
16.70
1
83
1
81
1
16.40
1
81
1
78
1
15.90
1
32.30
1
82.210
1
0
82.210
1
Wagner HS
76
2
73
2
14.81
2
73
2
70
2
14.21
2
78
2
74
2
15.20
2
78
2
76
2
15.40
2
75
2
70
2
14.50
2
29.90
2
74.120
2
0
74.120
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
LEE HS
80
1
78
1
15.74
1
82
1
80
1
16.14
1
84
1
80
2
16.40
2
81
2
79
2
16.00
2
81
2
79
2
16.00
2
32.00
2
80.280
1
0
80.280
1
John Marshall Harlan HS
78
2
76
2
15.34
2
80
2
78
2
15.74
2
83
2
82
1
16.50
1
82
1
80
1
16.20
1
83
1
80
1
16.30
1
32.50
1
80.080
2
0
80.080
2
William H. Taft HS
77
3
74
3
15.01
3
79
3
77
3
15.54
3
82
3
78
3
16.00
3
80
3
78
3
15.80
3
80
3
77
3
15.70
3
31.50
3
78.050
3
0
78.050
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
McCollum Colorguard Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Alex Sanchez
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
 Equipment Analysis Open Movement Analysis Open Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Spencer J. Eckert D. Eckert A. Sanchez R. Gabrillo III  W. Hubert
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Harlandale HS
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
79
2
75
2
15.40
2
74
1
72
1
14.60
1
77
1
75
1
15.20
1
29.80
1
75.200
1
0
75.200
1
Earl Warren HS
75
2
73
2
14.80
2
74
2
71
2
14.50
2
80
1
78
1
15.80
1
72
2
70
2
14.20
2
75
2
73
2
14.80
2
29.00
2
74.100
2
0
74.100
2
Medina Valley HS
72
3
68
3
14.00
3
73
3
70
3
14.30
3
72
3
65
3
13.70
3
70
3
68
3
13.80
3
73
3
70
3
14.30
3
28.10
3
70.100
3
0
70.100
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite