Percussion Regional A
Percussion Scholastic A
Percussion Independent A
Percussion Scholastic Open
Percussion Independent Open
Percussion Independent World
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Regional A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Highland Regional
87
1
84
2
25.50
2
85
1
85
1
25.50
1
95
1
91
1
18.60
1
94
1
92
2
18.60
1
88.200
1
0
88.200
1
Upper Dublin
83
4
82
3
24.70
3
81
3
77
4
23.70
4
91
2
89
2
18.00
2
86
3
84
3
17.00
3
83.400
2
0
83.400
2
Cheltenham
86
2
85
1
25.60
1
80
4
80
2
24.00
3
87
4
85
4
17.20
4
80
5
80
5
16.00
5
82.800
3
0
82.800
3
Pennridge
80
5
77
5
23.40
5
79
5
74
5
22.95
5
89
3
86
3
17.50
3
92
2
93
1
18.50
2
82.350
4
0
82.350
4
Clearview Regional
85
3
81
4
24.70
3
82
2
79
3
24.15
2
84
5
82
5
16.60
5
84
4
82
4
16.60
4
82.050
5
0
82.050
5
TEST Marching
0
6
0
6
0.00
6
0
6
0
6
0.00
6
0
6
0
6
0.00
6
0
6
0
6
0.00
6
0.000
6
0
0.000
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Scholastic A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Unionville
94.5
1
92.5
2
27.95
1
87
1
86
1
25.95
1
91
1
88
2
17.90
1
91
3
90.5
3
18.15
3
89.950
1
0
89.950
1
Southern Regional
93
2
93
1
27.90
2
82
5
83
4
24.75
3
90
2
86
4
17.60
3
93
1
92
1
18.50
1
88.750
2
0
88.750
2
Ridley
92
3
91
3
27.40
3
82
5
81
6
24.45
5
86
4
87
3
17.30
4
90
4
90
4
18.00
4
87.150
3
0
87.150
3
Hatboro-Horsham
86.5
7
86.5
7
25.95
7
82.5
4
78
9
24.075
6
89
3
89
1
17.80
2
92
2
91
2
18.30
2
86.125
4
0
86.125
4
Upper Moreland
85
8
87
6
25.90
8
83
3
84
3
25.05
2
84.5
6
80
9
16.45
8
84
7
82
7
16.60
7
84.000
5
0
84.000
5
Hempfield
88
5
87.5
5
26.30
5
81
7
79
8
24.00
7
84
7
84
5
16.80
6
81
9
79
11
16.00
10
83.100
6
0
83.100
6
Hopewell Valley Central
84.5
9
84.5
9
25.35
9
78
9
76
11
23.10
11
85
5
83.5
6
16.85
5
88
5
88
5
17.60
5
82.900
7
0
82.900
7
Upper Darby
89
4
86
8
26.10
6
79
8
85
2
24.60
4
81
10
77
12
15.80
10
80
10
81
8
16.10
9
82.600
8
0
82.600
8
Owen J Roberts
87.5
6
88
4
26.35
4
75
12
77
10
22.80
12
82
9
83
7
16.50
7
79
11
80
10
15.90
11
81.550
9
0
81.550
9
North Penn
80
12
79
12
23.80
12
84
2
75
12
23.85
8
77
13
79
10
15.60
12
86
6
87
6
17.30
6
80.550
10
0
80.550
10
Quakertown
84
10
84
10
25.20
10
77
11
80
7
23.55
9
78
12
76
13
15.40
13
78
12
78
12
15.60
12
79.750
11
0
79.750
11
Methacton
84
10
83
11
25.00
11
74
13
82
5
23.40
10
79
11
78
11
15.70
11
71
13
73
13
14.40
13
78.500
12
0
78.500
12
Phoenixville
78
13
77
13
23.20
13
78
9
73
13
22.65
13
83
8
81
8
16.40
9
82
8
80.5
9
16.25
8
78.500
12
0
78.500
12
Avon Grove
78
13
75
14
22.80
14
68
15
71
14
20.85
14
75
14
74
14
14.90
14
68
14
68
14
13.60
14
72.150
14
0
72.150
14
Coatesville
76
15
73
15
22.20
15
69
14
67
15
20.40
15
73
15
73
15
14.60
15
66
15
66
15
13.20
15
70.400
15
0.05
70.350
15
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Independent A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
United 2
83
1
83
1
24.90
1
70
1
82
1
22.80
1
81
1
82
1
16.30
1
83
1
83
1
16.60
1
80.600
1
0
80.600
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Scholastic Open
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Old Bridge
94
1
92
2
27.80
2
87
1
88
1
26.25
1
92
1
91
1
18.30
1
92
1
93
1
18.50
1
90.850
1
0
90.850
1
Downingtown
93
2
93
1
27.90
1
84
3
83
2
25.05
2
87
2
86
2
17.30
2
89
3
89
3
17.80
3
88.050
2
0
88.050
2
Springford
86
3
85
3
25.60
3
85
2
80
4
24.75
3
82
4
84
3
16.60
4
90
2
91
2
18.10
2
85.050
3
0
85.050
3
Perkiomen Valley
81
5
79
5
23.90
5
83
4
81
3
24.60
4
85
3
83
4
16.80
3
82
4
82
4
16.40
4
81.700
4
0
81.700
4
Cab Calloway
83
4
81
4
24.50
4
67
5
70
5
20.55
5
75
5
70
5
14.50
5
76
5
77
5
15.30
5
74.850
5
0
74.850
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Independent Open
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Imperial Dynasty
85
1
80
1
24.50
1
88
1
86
1
26.10
1
80
1
82
1
16.20
1
78
1
78
1
15.60
1
82.400
1
0
82.400
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Finals
Coatesville PA
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Jim Dwyer
Percussion Independent World
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Johnson E. Argenziano J. Shade J. Dwyer S. Goslin
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
United Percussion
84
1
86
1
25.60
1
90
1
91
1
27.15
1
88
1
88
1
17.60
1
90
1
89
1
17.90
1
88.250
1
0.05
88.200
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite