|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Cadet Novice |
|
|
Keller Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warren Warriors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Granbury Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queen City Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Novice |
|
|
Kaufman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bowie High School Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Millsap High School Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connally High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Regional AA |
Round 1 |
Springtown High School Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mesquite High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna High School Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Crowley Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison High School Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weatherford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Garland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor High School Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duncanville High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Mesquite High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Texas High School JV Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Regional AA |
Round 2 |
Celina High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney North HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Lynch High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reedy HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Houston HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farmersville Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Howe HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grandview JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mabank High School Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Regional A |
Round 1 |
Poteet High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haltom HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Bowie Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar HS Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Texas High Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Granbury HS Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wills Point High School Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Lee HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Regional A |
Round 2 |
Grandview Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Houston HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keller HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockwall Heath High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak High School JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephenville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prosper HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queen City HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney High School Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Scholastic AA |
|
Flower Mound HS (Blue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holliday Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JJ Pearce HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
Scholastic A |
|
Lewisville High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney Boyd HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prosper HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Groesbeck HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
National A |
|
Keller HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney North HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keller HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memorial High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Martin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paschal Varsity Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sachse High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forney HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reedy High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak High School Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Lamar High School
Lamar High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Brent Rowland
* Total reflects factored subcaptions