SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
SCHOLASTIC AA
SCHOLASTIC A
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A
 Judge Music ImpressionMusic Analysis
J. Tapia H. Bermudez
IMPAN*TotIMPAN*Tot
United HS Laredo, TX
85
85
42.50
84
83
41.75
Laredo LBJ HS Laredo, TX
88
88
44.00
80
78
39.50
Karnes City HS Karnes City, TX
80
80
40.00
62
61
30.75
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
 Music Visual Music ImpressionMusic AnalysisVisual ImpressionVisual Analysis
Hondo HS Hondo, TX
84.00
86.00
Eagle Pass HS Eagle Pass, TX
81.00
84.00
Memorial HS San Antonio, TX
67.50
74.00
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
 Music Visual Music ImpressionMusic AnalysisVisual ImpressionVisual Analysis
San Benito HS San Benito, TX
82.50
85.00
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
Lanier HS San Antonio, TX
2
2
3
7.00
2
2
2
6.00
13.000
Outstanding
Holmes HS San Antonio, TX
2
2
2
6.00
1
1
1
3.00
9.000
Expert
Poteet HS Poteet, TX
2
1
2
5.00
1
1
2
4.00
9.000
Expert
Robstown HS Robstown, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
2
4.00
9.000
Expert
Santa Rosa HS Santa Rosa, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
2
4.00
9.000
Expert
Del Rio HS Del Rio, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
1
3.00
8.000
Expert
Jourdanton HS Jourdanton, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
2
4.00
8.000
Expert
Memorial HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
2
4.00
8.000
Expert
Brandeis HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
Canyon Lake Fischer, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
PSJA Southwest HS Pharr, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
Samuel Clemens HS JV Schertz, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
Burbank HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Highlands HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Rio Grande City HS Rio Grande City, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Rivera HS JV Brownsville, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Tivy HS Kerrville, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
McAllen HS McAllen, TX
2
2
3
7.00
1
2
1
4.00
11.000
Exceptional
Karnes City HS Karnes City, TX
2
2
2
6.00
1
1
2
4.00
10.000
Exceptional
Ray HS Scarlet Corpus Christi, TX
1
2
2
5.00
2
1
1
4.00
9.000
Expert
Victoria East HS Victoria, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
2
4.00
9.000
Expert
East Central HS San Antonio, TX
2
1
2
5.00
1
1
1
3.00
8.000
Expert
Martin HS Laredo, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
2
4.00
8.000
Expert
Victoria West HS Victoria, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
1
3.00
8.000
Expert
Weslaco East HS Weslaco, TX
1
2
2
5.00
1
1
1
3.00
8.000
Expert
Eagle Pass HS Eagle Pass, TX
1
2
1
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
McCollum HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
2
4.00
7.000
Expert
Brady HS Brady, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Earl Warren HS JV San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Harlingen South HS Harlingen, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Madison HS JV San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Marshall HS Leon Valley, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Mercedes HS Mercedes, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
San Benito HS San Benito, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Southwest HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Winn HS Eagle Pass, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
Edinburg HS Edinburg, TX
1
1
2
4.00
1
1
1
3.00
7.000
Expert
Rivera HS Brownsville, TX
1
1
1
3.00
2
1
1
4.00
7.000
Expert
Fredericksburg HS Fredericksburg, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Laredo LBJ HS Laredo, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Porter HS Brownsville, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Samuel Clemens HS Schertz, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Steele HS Cibolo, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
WH Taft HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC AA
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
PSJA Southwest HS Pharr, TX
1
1
1
3.00
2
1
1
4.00
7.000
Expert
United HS Laredo, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
2
1
4.00
7.000
Expert
Medina Valley HS Castroville, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
O'Connor High School Helotes, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Seguin HS Seguin, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Wagner HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC A
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
LEE HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
Madison HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
TECA Virtual Contest 4-17-2021
Virtual
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams - Colorguard & Rick Astorga - Percussion
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
 Program Skills Total Final Rating
A. Perkins J. Eckert
RepCompPerfTotEQMOVACHTot
Earl Warren HS San Antonio, TX
1
1
1
3.00
1
1
1
3.00
6.000
Master
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite