Scholastic Regional A
Scholastic A
Independent A
Scholastic Open
Independent Open
Scholastic World
Independent World
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Scholastic Regional A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
El Camino Real Charter HS
76
1
75
1
15.07
1
81
1
79
1
15.94
1
71
3
70
2
14.10
2
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
76
2
74
2
15.00
2
30.00
1
75.110
1
0
0.00
75.110
1
Mater Dei HS
71
3
68
3
13.81
3
71
3
64
3
13.29
3
69
4
66
4
13.50
4
71
3
65
4
13.60
3
70
3
65
5
13.50
3
27.10
3
67.700
3
0
0.00
67.700
2
Katella HS
74
2
70
2
14.28
2
67
5
59
6
12.36
5
74
1
71
1
14.50
1
74
2
68
2
14.20
2
77
1
75
1
15.20
1
29.40
2
70.540
2
3
-3.00
67.540
3
Fresno HS
66
5
62
5
12.68
5
62
6
60
5
12.14
6
67
5
64
5
13.10
5
69
5
66
3
13.50
4
65
4
67
4
13.20
4
26.70
4
64.620
4
0
0.00
64.620
4
Redondo Union HS
63
7
57
7
11.82
7
73
2
65
2
13.56
2
66
6
61
6
12.70
6
63
6
63
5
12.60
6
61
5
69
3
13.00
5
25.60
5
63.680
5
0
0.00
63.680
5
Rubidoux HS
64
6
59
6
12.15
6
69
4
62
4
12.89
4
64
7
59
7
12.30
7
70
4
62
6
13.20
5
55
8
49
7
10.40
7
23.60
6
60.940
6
0.8
-0.80
60.140
6
Mountain Ridge HS
62
8
54
8
11.36
8
60
7
50
8
10.70
8
73
2
67
3
14.00
3
61
7
51
8
11.20
8
56
7
46
8
10.20
8
21.40
8
57.460
8
0
0.00
57.460
7
Rosemead HS
69
4
64
4
13.15
4
58
8
54
7
11.08
7
60
8
55
8
11.50
8
59
8
54
7
11.30
7
58
6
52
6
11.00
6
22.30
7
58.030
7
1.8
-1.80
56.230
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Scholastic A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Mt. Carmel HS
76
1
74
1
14.94
1
77
1
73
1
14.88
1
78
1
78
1
15.60
1
78
2
74
1
15.20
1
81
1
80
1
16.10
1
31.30
1
76.720
1
0
0.00
76.720
1
El Camino Real Charter HS
75
2
73
2
14.74
2
73
4
69
4
14.08
4
77
2
76
3
15.30
2
71
6
68
4
13.90
4
76
3
74
3
15.00
3
28.90
4
73.020
2
0
0.00
73.020
2
Mira Mesa HS
74
3
70
3
14.28
3
74
3
70
3
14.28
3
74
5
73
5
14.70
5
74
3
71
3
14.50
3
77
2
75
2
15.20
2
29.70
2
72.960
3
0
0.00
72.960
3
Woodbridge HS
70
6
64
7
13.22
7
71
6
68
5
13.81
5
73
6
70
6
14.30
6
79
1
72
2
15.10
2
75
4
71
5
14.60
4
29.70
2
71.030
4
0
0.00
71.030
4
Palm Desert HS
73
4
67
5
13.82
4
75
2
71
2
14.48
2
70
9
68
7
13.80
8
72
5
63
9
13.50
7
72
6
67
7
13.90
6
27.40
6
69.500
5
0
0.00
69.500
5
Desert Vista HS
65
12
62
9
12.61
10
69
8
63
9
13.02
9
75
4
77
2
15.20
3
67
10
66
6
13.30
9
73
5
72
4
14.50
5
27.80
5
68.630
6
0
0.00
68.630
6
Rancho Cucamonga HS
71
5
68
4
13.81
5
72
5
67
6
13.75
6
69
10
66
9
13.50
10
69
8
67
5
13.60
6
68
8
69
6
13.70
7
27.30
7
68.360
7
0
0.00
68.360
7
Pebble Hills HS
68
8
63
8
12.95
8
70
7
65
7
13.35
7
76
3
75
4
15.10
4
70
7
62
10
13.20
10
70
7
62
10
13.20
8
26.40
8
67.800
8
0
0.00
67.800
8
Mayfair HS
70
6
65
6
13.35
6
66
10
60
12
12.42
11
68
11
66
9
13.40
11
68
9
66
6
13.40
8
66
10
63
9
12.90
10
26.30
9
65.470
9
0
0.00
65.470
9
Kennedy HS
66
11
60
11
12.42
11
68
9
64
8
13.08
8
72
7
67
8
13.90
7
66
11
60
12
12.60
11
67
9
64
8
13.10
9
25.70
11
65.100
10
0
0.00
65.100
10
La Serna HS
67
9
62
9
12.75
9
64
12
61
11
12.41
12
67
12
63
12
13.00
12
64
12
61
11
12.50
12
64
11
60
11
12.40
11
24.90
12
63.060
12
0.2
-0.20
62.860
11
Downey HS
67
9
58
13
12.23
12
65
11
62
10
12.61
10
71
8
65
11
13.60
9
73
4
65
8
13.80
5
63
12
59
12
12.20
12
26.00
10
64.440
11
1.7
-1.70
62.740
12
Jurupa Valley HS
64
13
59
12
12.15
13
61
13
56
13
11.55
13
64
13
61
13
12.50
13
60
13
58
13
11.80
13
55
13
57
13
11.20
13
23.00
13
59.200
13
0
0.00
59.200
13
Redlands East Valley HS
58
14
48
14
10.30
14
58
14
50
14
10.56
14
59
14
52
14
11.10
14
57
14
49
14
10.60
14
50
14
46
14
9.60
14
20.20
14
52.160
14
0.7
-0.70
51.460
14
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Independent A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
i-Squared
76
2
73
1
14.81
1
67
4
66
2
13.27
3
74
2
71
1
14.50
2
68
5
70
2
13.80
4
77
2
76
2
15.30
1
29.10
2
71.680
1
0.3
-0.30
71.380
1
Arete Winterguard
77
1
70
3
14.49
2
72
1
69
1
14.01
1
76
1
70
2
14.60
1
75
2
67
4
14.20
2
73
5
67
5
14.00
5
28.20
5
71.300
2
0
0.00
71.300
2
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard
75
3
71
2
14.48
3
70
2
66
2
13.48
2
72
4
65
4
13.70
4
76
1
72
1
14.80
1
75
3
70
4
14.50
4
29.30
1
70.960
3
0
0.00
70.960
3
Genesis Ensemble
73
5
69
4
14.08
4
69
3
64
4
13.15
4
73
3
69
3
14.20
3
71
4
68
3
13.90
3
74
4
77
1
15.10
2
29.00
3
70.430
4
0
0.00
70.430
4
UNLV Winterguard
74
4
66
5
13.76
5
65
5
62
5
12.61
5
69
5
63
5
13.20
5
72
3
65
5
13.70
5
78
1
72
3
15.00
3
28.70
4
68.270
5
0
0.00
68.270
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Scholastic Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
El Dorado HS
76
3
74
2
15.00
2
77
1
74
1
15.10
1
78
1
77
1
15.50
1
70
5
70
2
14.00
4
79
1
78
1
15.70
1
29.70
2
75.300
1
0
0.00
75.300
1
Mission Viejo HS
72
5
70
5
14.20
5
75
2
73
2
14.80
2
68
8
65
8
13.30
8
76
1
73
1
14.90
1
75
4
77
3
15.20
4
30.10
1
72.400
2
0
0.00
72.400
2
Stockdale HS
77
2
71
4
14.80
3
71
5
67
5
13.80
5
74
3
72
3
14.60
3
74
2
68
4
14.20
2
73
5
75
5
14.80
5
29.00
4
72.200
3
0
0.00
72.200
3
Eastlake HS
70
7
68
6
13.80
6
73
3
71
3
14.40
3
70
7
66
7
13.60
7
72
3
69
3
14.10
3
78
2
78
1
15.60
2
29.70
2
71.500
4
0
0.00
71.500
4
Valencia HS
68
8
67
7
13.50
8
72
4
68
4
14.00
4
75
2
73
2
14.80
2
69
6
66
6
13.50
6
77
3
76
4
15.30
3
28.80
5
71.100
5
0
0.00
71.100
5
Hart HS
78
1
75
1
15.30
1
70
6
67
5
13.70
6
72
5
67
6
13.90
6
68
7
63
8
13.10
8
71
7
65
8
13.60
8
26.70
8
69.600
6
0
0.00
69.600
6
Chino Hills HS
73
4
72
3
14.50
4
68
7
66
7
13.40
7
71
6
70
4
14.10
5
67
8
65
7
13.20
7
68
9
70
6
13.80
7
27.00
7
69.000
7
0
0.00
69.000
7
Upland HS
71
6
66
8
13.70
7
65
9
60
8
12.50
9
73
4
69
5
14.20
4
71
4
67
5
13.80
5
72
6
67
7
13.90
6
27.70
6
68.100
8
0
0.00
68.100
8
Mountain Ridge HS
64
9
58
9
12.20
9
66
8
60
8
12.60
8
68
8
62
9
13.00
9
65
9
60
9
12.50
9
70
8
64
9
13.40
9
25.90
9
63.700
9
0
0.00
63.700
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Independent Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Malachi Independent
77
1
72
2
14.90
1
75
1
71
1
14.60
1
76
1
68
2
14.40
1
75
1
67
2
14.20
1
81
1
72
2
15.30
2
29.50
2
73.400
1
0
0.00
73.400
1
Alchemy Independent
75
2
73
1
14.80
2
72
2
69
2
14.10
2
73
2
70
1
14.30
2
72
2
68
1
14.00
2
78
2
79
1
15.70
1
29.70
1
72.900
2
0
0.00
72.900
2
Americas Independent
74
3
68
3
14.20
3
70
3
64
3
13.40
3
71
3
63
3
13.40
3
71
3
64
3
13.50
3
75
3
69
3
14.40
3
27.90
3
68.900
3
0
0.00
68.900
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Scholastic World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Ayala HS
73
1
68
1
14.10
1
71
1
68
1
13.90
1
73
1
69
1
14.20
1
72
1
67
1
13.90
1
68
1
62
1
13.00
1
26.90
1
69.100
1
0
0.00
69.100
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Riverside Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - AB Miller High School, Fontana, CA
Logo
Chief Judge: Sam Gervaise
Independent World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Gervaise C. Allison S. Pizani M. Pavlock D. White   A. Blankenship
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Fantasia
82
1
78
1
16.00
1
78
1
76
1
15.40
1
81
1
78
1
15.90
1
80
1
75
1
15.50
1
86
1
81
1
16.70
1
32.20
1
79.500
1
0.3
-0.30
79.200
1
Diamante
80
2
75
2
15.50
2
76
2
73
2
14.90
2
78
2
77
2
15.50
2
79
2
74
2
15.30
2
77
2
79
2
15.60
2
30.90
2
76.800
2
0
0.00
76.800
2
FeniX Independent
70
3
60
3
13.00
3
71
3
63
3
13.40
3
73
3
67
3
14.00
3
73
3
64
3
13.70
3
69
3
64
3
13.30
3
27.00
3
67.400
3
0
0.00
67.400
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite