Cadet Novice - Round 2
Cadet Novice - Round 1
Cadet Regional A
Special Needs
Novice - Round 3
Novice - Round 2
Novice - Round 1
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Cadet Novice
Round 2Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer W. Torres
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Kerr MS
95
1
89
3
94
2
97
1
96
1
94.200
1
0
94.200
1
Marshall Cadets
92
2
94
1
90
4
92
3
93
3
92.200
2
0
92.200
2
Mount Pleasant Junior Guard
90
3
93
2
95
1
90
4
90
4
91.600
3
0
91.600
3
Timberview MS
87
4
85
5
91
3
95
2
94
2
90.400
4
0
90.400
4
Scott MS
85
5
87
4
85
5
83
6
83
6
84.600
5
0.7
83.900
5
Southard MS
82
6
83
6
79
7
88
5
84
5
83.200
6
0
83.200
6
Clark MS
80
7
81
7
81
6
78
7
77
7
79.400
7
0
79.400
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Cadet Novice
Round 1Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer W. Torres
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Cadets of Parker County
97
1
91
3
92
1
95
1
92
2
93.400
1
0
93.400
1
Keller Cadets
96
2
92
2
90
2
93
2
89
3
92.000
2
0
92.000
2
Terrell MS JV
91
3
87
5
84
4
92
3
94
1
89.600
3
0
89.600
3
Martin Cadets
83
6
95
1
85
3
90
4
83
4
87.200
4
0
87.200
4
Wills Point JH
86
5
89
4
80
6
88
5
81
5
84.800
5
0
84.800
5
Granbury Cadets
81
7
86
6
81
5
85
6
79
6
82.400
6
0
82.400
6
FWC Cardinal Guard
88
4
83
7
78
7
80
7
77
7
81.200
7
0
81.200
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Cadet Regional A
 E M Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer  W. Torres
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Terrell MS Varsity
82
1
80
1
16.14
1
76
2
74
2
14.94
2
79
1
78
1
15.70
1
82
1
80
1
16.20
1
82
1
81
1
16.30
1
32.50
1
79.280
1
0
79.280
1
Willow Springs MS
80
2
77
2
15.61
2
77
1
75
1
15.14
1
75
2
77
2
15.20
2
75
3
73
4
14.80
4
78
2
75
2
15.30
2
30.10
2
76.050
2
0
76.050
2
Southlake Carroll Cadets
75
3
73
3
14.74
3
73
3
71
3
14.34
3
71
4
70
4
14.10
4
74
4
75
2
14.90
3
73
4
69
4
14.20
4
29.10
4
72.280
3
0
72.280
3
Alvarado JH Varsity
71
4
67
4
13.68
4
71
4
69
4
13.94
4
73
3
71
3
14.40
3
78
2
74
3
15.20
2
76
3
73
3
14.90
3
30.10
2
72.120
4
0
72.120
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Special Needs
 E M Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer  W. Torres
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Alvarado ISD Buddies
100
1
100
1
20.00
1
100
1
100
1
20.00
1
99
1
100
1
19.90
1
100
1
100
1
20.00
1
99
1
99
1
19.80
1
39.80
1
99.700
1
0
99.700
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Novice
Round 3Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer W. Torres
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Hirschi HS
91
2
84
5
86
3
91
1
87
3
87.800
1
0
87.800
1
Connally HS
88
4
83
6
88
1
86
3
92
1
87.400
2
0
87.400
2
Redwater HS JV
90
3
89
2
84
5
88
2
85
4
87.200
3
0
87.200
3
Millsap HS
86
5
91
1
85
4
84
4
89
2
87.000
4
0
87.000
4
Crowley HS
93
1
87
3
87
2
82
5
83
5
86.400
5
0
86.400
5
South Hills HS
81
6
86
4
83
6
78
6
77
9
81.000
6
0
81.000
6
Nocona HS
78
7
82
7
80
8
74
7
82
6
79.200
7
0
79.200
7
Mineral Wells HS
76
8
80
9
81
7
72
8
80
7
77.800
8
0
77.800
8
Palestine HS
75
9
81
8
75
9
70
9
79
8
76.000
9
0
76.000
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Novice
Round 2Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer W. Torres
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Sulphur Springs HS
92
2
88
4
98
1
96
1
97
1
94.200
1
0
94.200
1
West Mesquite HS
85
5
86
5
89
3
94
2
90
3
88.800
2
0
88.800
2
Legacy HS JV
94
1
90
3
84
7
90
4
85
5
88.600
3
0
88.600
3
Grand Saline HS
89
4
91
2
92
2
82
6
87
4
88.200
4
0
88.200
4
Waco HS
91
3
93
1
86
5
85
5
84
6
87.800
5
0
87.800
5
Arlington Heights HS
83
6
82
7
88
4
92
3
92
2
87.400
6
0
87.400
6
Eastland HS
82
7
81
8
85
6
78
7
83
7
81.800
7
0.1
81.700
7
Bowie HS
75
9
83
6
79
8
72
8
76
9
77.000
8
0.1
76.900
8
Maypearl HS
77
8
80
9
77
9
70
9
77
8
76.200
9
0
76.200
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NTCA CADET & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MANSFIELD HS
Saturday, March 7, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Toby Leikness
Novice
Round 1Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
S. Beck M. Bowers D. Schliewe T. Leikness K. Horneffer W. Torres
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Pilot Point HS
90
2
92
3
88
1
86
4
87
1
88.600
1
0
88.600
1
Weatherford HS JV
87
4
94
1
87
2
88
3
85
3
88.200
2
0
88.200
2
Rider HS JV
93
1
90
5
83
6
92
1
82
6
88.000
3
0
88.000
3
Ranchview HS
88
3
93
2
82
7
84
5
86
2
86.600
4
0.3
86.300
4
Hooks HS
83
7
91
4
86
3
82
6
84
4
85.200
5
0.6
84.600
5
Vanguard College Preparatory School
84
6
86
7
84
5
90
2
79
7
84.600
6
0
84.600
5
Jim Ned HS
85
5
89
6
85
4
80
7
83
5
84.400
7
0
84.400
7
Palmer HS
80
8
83
8
79
8
76
8
77
8
79.000
8
0
79.000
8
Jefferson HS
74
10
81
10
76
9
73
9
76
9
76.000
9
0
76.000
9
O.D. Wyatt HS
76
9
82
9
74
10
70
10
73
10
75.000
10
0
75.000
10
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
CompetitionSuite