SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Harlandale Percussion Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Rodriguez T. Dempsey G. Hernandez J. Younts A. Sanchez
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Eagle Pass HS
70
2
63
3
19.60
3
78
1
78
1
23.40
1
68
1
66
1
13.40
1
72
1
70
1
14.20
1
70.600
1
0
70.600
1
JW Nixon HS
68
3
66
2
20.00
2
67
2
66
2
19.95
2
66
2
62
3
12.80
2
68
2
65
2
13.30
2
66.050
2
0
66.050
2
Laredo LBJ HS
71
1
68
1
20.70
1
64
4
64
3
19.20
4
63
4
59
5
12.20
5
65
3
61
4
12.60
4
64.700
3
0
64.700
3
Burbank HS
64
4
61
4
18.60
4
63
5
62
5
18.75
5
62
5
64
2
12.60
3
64
4
63
3
12.70
3
62.650
4
0
62.650
4
Victoria West HS
62
5
60
5
18.20
5
66
3
63
4
19.35
3
64
3
60
4
12.40
4
60
5
59
5
11.90
5
61.850
5
0
61.850
5
Lanier HS
57
6
58
6
17.30
6
60
6
60
6
18.00
6
59
6
57
6
11.60
6
55
6
55
6
11.00
6
57.900
6
0
57.900
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Harlandale Percussion Contest
San Antonio, TX
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Rodriguez T. Dempsey G. Hernandez J. Younts A. Sanchez
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
John Marshall HS
74
2
73.5
3
22.10
2
74
4
73
4
22.05
4
75
2
75
1
15.00
2
69
1
70
1
13.90
1
73.050
1
0
73.050
1
Seguin HS
73
3
70
4
21.30
4
76
2
75
2
22.65
2
78
1
74
2
15.20
1
68
2
66
2
13.40
2
72.550
2
0
72.550
2
United South HS
75
1
75
1
22.50
1
77
1
76
1
22.95
1
72
3
70
4
14.20
4
64
4
63
4
12.70
4
72.350
3
0
72.350
3
Del Rio HS
72
4
74
2
22.00
3
75
3
74
3
22.35
3
69
5
68
5
13.70
5
63
5
62
5
12.50
5
70.550
4
0
70.550
4
United HS
65
5
63
5
19.10
5
70
5
70
5
21.00
5
71
4
72
3
14.30
3
65
3
65
3
13.00
3
67.400
5
0
67.400
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite