Winds Scholastic A
Winds Independent Open
Winds Scholastic World
Percussion Scholastic A
Percussion Independent A
Percussion Scholastic Concert Open
Percussion Scholastic Open
Percussion Independent Open
Percussion Scholastic Concert World
Percussion Scholastic World
Percussion Independent World
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Winds Scholastic A
 Overall Effect Music Analysis Visual Analysis Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Gray B. Fabrizio J. Bridges M. Lynch
RepComm*TotCompAch*TotCompAch*TotPen
Ardrey Kell HS
84
1
81
1
33.00
1
81
1
80
1
24.15
1
83
1
81
1
24.60
1
81.750
1
0
81.750
1
Newnan HS
80
2
78
2
31.60
2
78
2
76
2
23.10
2
79
2
76
2
23.25
2
77.950
2
0
77.950
2
Gaffney HS
73
3
71
3
28.80
3
75
3
74
3
22.35
3
75
3
70
3
21.75
3
72.900
3
0
72.900
3
Sequoyah HS
65
4
62
4
25.40
4
65
4
67
4
19.80
4
65
4
61
4
18.90
4
64.100
4
8.6
55.500
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Winds Independent Open
 Overall Effect Music Analysis Visual Analysis Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Gray B. Fabrizio J. Bridges M. Lynch
RepComm*TotCompAch*TotCompAch*TotPen
Genesis from Point University
75
1
75
1
30.00
1
77
1
75
1
22.80
1
75
1
76
1
22.65
1
75.450
1
0.95
74.500
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Winds Scholastic World
 Overall Effect Music Analysis Visual Analysis Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Gray B. Fabrizio J. Bridges M. Lynch
RepComm*TotCompAch*TotCompAch*TotPen
Cleveland HS
88
1
86
1
34.80
1
85
1
83
1
25.20
1
87
1
86
1
25.95
1
85.950
1
0
85.950
1
Father Ryan HS
78
2
76
2
30.80
2
76
2
73
2
22.35
2
80
2
79
2
23.85
2
77.000
2
0
77.000
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Scholastic A
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Kuhn J. Gentry J. Pipitone K. Bell M. Lynch
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Dorman HS
86
2
88
1
26.10
1
88
1
87
1
17.50
1
90
2
87
2
26.40
2
81.5
5
82
4
16.35
4
86.350
1
0
86.350
1
Ninety Six HS
84
5
87
2
25.65
3
84
6
84
4
16.80
5
87
4
85
4
25.70
4
84
2
86
1
17.00
1
85.150
2
0
85.150
2
Hardin Valley Academy
82.5
8
84
5
24.975
6
86
3
84.5
3
17.05
3
88
3
86
3
26.00
3
83
3
80
5
16.30
5
84.325
3
0
84.325
3
Ardrey Kell HS
87
1
85
4
25.80
2
87
2
83
5
17.00
4
84
5
81
6
24.60
6
85
1
83
3
16.80
2
84.200
4
0
84.200
4
Clover HS
84.5
4
85.5
3
25.50
4
84.5
5
79.5
9
16.40
6
83
6
84
5
25.10
5
82
4
84
2
16.60
3
83.600
5
0.2
83.400
5
Bob Jones HS
83
7
80
8
24.45
8
82
7
81.5
7
16.35
7
91
1
88
1
26.70
1
77
8
73
10
15.00
9
82.500
6
0
82.500
6
Chattahoochee HS
85
3
83
6
25.20
5
81
8
82
6
16.30
8
80
8
79
7
23.80
7
76
9
75
7
15.10
8
80.400
7
0
80.400
7
Creekview HS
84
5
81
7
24.75
7
80
9
78
10
15.80
10
82
7
77
8
23.60
8
81
6
78
6
15.90
6
80.050
8
0
80.050
8
South Forsyth HS
82
9
79
9
24.15
9
85
4
86
2
17.10
2
74
11
73
10
22.00
10
78
7
74
8
15.20
7
78.450
9
0
78.450
9
Fort Walton Beach HS
76
10
73
11
22.35
11
79
11
80
8
15.90
9
76
10
69
13
21.40
12
75
10
69
12
14.40
12
74.050
11
0
74.050
10
Gaffney HS
69
14
71
13
21.00
14
71
14
69.5
13
14.05
14
71
12
72
11
21.50
11
70
13
64
14
13.40
13
69.950
12
0
69.950
11
Denmark HS
71
12
70
14
21.15
13
72.5
12
69
14
14.15
13
69
13
71
12
21.10
13
68
14
62
15
13.00
15
69.400
13
0.4
69.000
12
North Forsyth HS
73
11
77
10
22.50
10
79.5
10
74
11
15.35
11
78
9
76
9
23.00
9
73
12
73.5
9
14.65
10
75.500
10
6.6
68.900
13
Athens Drive HS
68
15
66
15
20.10
15
70
15
68
15
13.80
15
67
15
65
15
19.70
15
74
11
71
11
14.50
11
68.100
15
0
68.100
14
Roswell HS
70
13
72
12
21.30
12
72
13
70
12
14.20
12
68
14
67
14
20.20
14
66
15
65
13
13.10
14
68.800
14
3.5
65.300
15
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Independent A
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Kuhn J. Gentry J. Pipitone K. Bell M. Lynch
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Points Indoor Percussion
74
1
70
1
21.60
1
74
1
70
1
14.40
1
82
1
75
1
23.20
1
68
1
64
1
13.20
1
72.400
1
0
72.400
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Scholastic Concert Open
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Mason E. Argenziano B. Russell
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Warren East High and Middle School
84
1
81
1
41.10
1
82
2
80
2
40.40
2
81.500
1
0
81.500
1
Cleveland HS
82
2
74
2
38.60
2
84
1
81
1
41.10
1
79.700
2
0
79.700
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Scholastic Open
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Argenziano B. Jones B. Mason S. Adamo B. Russell
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Sparkman HS
86
1
84
1
25.50
1
85
1
87
1
17.20
1
87
1
85
1
25.70
1
81
4
78
4
15.90
4
84.300
1
0
84.300
1
Choctawhatchee HS
80
5
82
2
24.30
3
78
4
83
2
16.10
4
84
2
82
2
24.80
2
82
3
79
3
16.10
3
81.300
2
0
81.300
2
Halls HS
82
3
78
4
24.00
4
80
3
82
3
16.20
3
81
3
77
3
23.50
3
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
80.700
3
0
80.700
3
Fred J Page HS
83
2
80
3
24.45
2
82
2
81
4
16.30
2
79
4
73
4
22.50
4
79
5
77
5
15.60
5
78.850
4
0
78.850
4
Collins Hill HS
81
4
77
5
23.70
5
74
5
77
5
15.10
5
77
5
72
5
22.10
5
84
2
82
2
16.60
2
77.500
5
0
77.500
5
North Paulding HS
67
6
68
6
20.25
6
66
6
70
6
13.60
6
74
6
68
6
21.00
6
74
6
72
6
14.60
6
69.450
6
2.7
66.750
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Independent Open
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Argenziano B. Jones B. Mason S. Adamo B. Russell
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Audio Theater
94
1
93
1
28.05
1
92
1
95
1
18.70
1
83
1
80
1
24.30
1
91
1
90
1
18.10
1
89.150
1
1.4
87.750
1
Civitas Independent
81
4
80
4
24.15
4
79
2
79
3
15.80
2
80
2
77
2
23.40
2
82
4
80
4
16.20
4
79.550
2
0
79.550
2
FIU Indoor Percussion
84
2
82
2
24.90
2
77
3
73
4
15.00
4
77
5
75
4
22.70
4
84
3
82
3
16.60
3
79.200
3
0
79.200
3
Q2
83
3
81
3
24.60
3
76
4
80
2
15.60
3
78
4
74
5
22.60
5
80
5
78
5
15.80
5
78.600
4
0
78.600
4
Alchemy Percussion presented by Carolina Gold
77
5
77
5
23.10
5
67
5
71
5
13.80
5
79
3
76
3
23.10
3
86
2
83
2
16.90
2
76.900
5
1.15
75.750
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Scholastic Concert World
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Mason E. Argenziano B. Russell
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Tunstall HS
83
1
84
1
41.80
1
78
1
80
1
39.60
1
81.400
1
0
81.400
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Scholastic World
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Argenziano B. Jones B. Mason S. Adamo B. Russell
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Milton HS
84
1
86
1
25.50
1
84
1
80
2
16.40
2
85
1
85
1
25.50
1
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
84.500
1
0.4
84.100
1
North Gwinnett HS
81
2
76
2
23.55
2
82
2
84
1
16.60
1
82
3
78
3
23.80
3
83
2
81
2
16.40
2
80.350
2
0
80.350
2
Lambert HS
72
3
68
3
21.00
3
68
3
68
3
13.60
3
83
2
83
2
24.90
2
79
3
77
3
15.60
3
75.100
3
0
75.100
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 WGI Atlanta Regional - Percussion & Winds
Lambert High School - Suwanee, GA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Prelims
Logo
Chief Judge: Marc Whitlock/Ed Argenziaon
Percussion Independent World
 Effect - Music Effect - Visual Music Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Argenziano B. Jones B. Mason S. Adamo B. Russell
OvrMus*TotOvrVisTotCompPerf*TotCompPerfTotPen
Atlanta Quest
85
1
82
1
25.05
1
78
1
82
1
16.00
1
83
2
82
2
24.70
2
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
82.850
1
0
82.850
1
Equinox Percussion
82
2
81
2
24.45
2
73
2
75
2
14.80
2
84
1
84
1
25.20
1
82
2
77
2
15.90
2
80.350
2
0
80.350
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite