Scholastic A - Round 1
Scholastic A - Round 2
Scholastic A - Round 3
Scholastic A - Round 4
Independent A
Scholastic Open
Independent Open
Scholastic World
Independent World
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 1Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Mt. Carmel HS
87
1
85
1
17.14
1
86
1
83
1
16.81
1
85
1
83
1
16.80
1
82
1
81
1
16.30
1
84
1
81
1
16.50
1
32.80
1
83.550
1
0
0.00
83.550
1
Merced HS
85
2
83
2
16.74
2
81
2
74
4
15.29
4
83
2
81
2
16.40
2
74
5
70
6
14.40
6
79
3
79
2
15.80
2
30.20
3
78.630
2
0
0.00
78.630
2
Williams Field HS A
78
4
74
4
15.08
4
80
4
80
2
16.00
2
81
3
79
3
16.00
3
74
5
75
4
14.90
4
74
4
72
5
14.60
4
29.50
4
76.580
3
0
0.00
76.580
3
Arroyo HS
75
6
70
6
14.35
6
79
5
73
5
15.02
5
79
4
74
5
15.30
5
78
2
79
2
15.70
2
80
2
75
3
15.50
3
31.20
2
75.870
4
0
0.00
75.870
4
Lemoore HS
79
3
71
5
14.76
5
81
2
75
3
15.42
3
78
5
79
3
15.70
4
75
4
71
5
14.60
5
72
6
73
4
14.50
5
29.10
5
74.980
5
0
0.00
74.980
5
Esperanza HS
77
5
76
3
15.27
3
78
6
71
7
14.69
6
76
6
71
6
14.70
6
77
3
76
3
15.30
3
70
8
68
7
13.80
7
29.10
5
73.760
6
0
0.00
73.760
6
Rincon-University HS - Black
72
8
69
7
14.01
8
76
7
72
6
14.68
7
73
7
70
7
14.30
7
70
8
68
8
13.80
8
73
5
69
6
14.20
6
28.00
7
70.990
7
0
0.00
70.990
7
Saratoga HS JV
74
7
68
8
14.02
7
74
8
70
8
14.28
8
72
8
69
8
14.10
8
72
7
69
7
14.10
7
71
7
66
8
13.70
8
27.80
8
70.200
8
0
0.00
70.200
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 2Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Mira Mesa HS
88
2
89
1
17.73
2
87
1
86
1
17.27
1
86
2
85
1
17.10
2
83
1
82
1
16.50
1
81
3
81
2
16.20
2
32.70
1
84.800
1
0
0.00
84.800
1
Damonte Ranch HS
90
1
88
2
17.74
1
86
2
84
2
16.94
2
87
1
85
1
17.20
1
78
2
77
2
15.50
2
80
4
79
3
15.90
4
31.40
2
83.280
2
0
0.00
83.280
2
Nogales HS
80
4
74
8
15.22
6
82
3
80
3
16.14
3
86
2
82
4
16.80
4
73
5
74
4
14.70
5
83
1
78
4
16.10
3
30.80
4
78.960
3
0
0.00
78.960
3
Chino Hills HS
77
6
75
7
15.14
8
75
6
70
7
14.35
7
85
4
84
3
16.90
3
75
4
75
3
15.00
3
82
2
82
1
16.40
1
31.40
2
77.790
4
0
0.00
77.790
4
Woodbridge HS
79
5
76
6
15.41
5
79
4
71
6
14.76
5
84
5
81
5
16.50
5
76
3
73
5
14.90
4
79
5
75
6
15.40
6
30.30
5
76.970
5
0
0.00
76.970
5
Campo Verde HS
81
3
79
4
15.94
3
78
5
75
4
15.21
4
76
6
74
6
15.00
6
71
6
72
6
14.30
6
78
6
77
5
15.50
5
29.80
6
75.950
6
0
0.00
75.950
6
Rancho Cucamonga HS JV
76
7
80
3
15.72
4
74
7
72
5
14.54
6
75
7
73
7
14.80
7
68
7
70
7
13.80
7
78
6
72
7
15.00
7
28.80
7
73.860
7
0
0.00
73.860
7
Independence HS (Bakersfield)
74
8
77
5
15.19
7
71
8
67
8
13.68
8
70
8
64
8
13.40
8
67
8
67
8
13.40
8
69
8
70
8
13.90
8
27.30
8
69.570
8
0
0.00
69.570
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 3Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Golden Valley HS
85
2
83
3
16.74
2
80
4
82
1
16.26
2
88
1
85
1
17.30
1
79
3
77
4
15.60
3
84
1
83
1
16.70
1
32.30
1
82.600
1
0
0.00
82.600
1
Rincon-University HS
86
1
85
1
17.07
1
84
1
81
2
16.41
1
82
2
78
3
16.00
3
75
6
73
6
14.80
6
79
5
78
4
15.70
4
30.50
4
79.980
2
0
0.00
79.980
2
Downey HS
83
3
84
2
16.73
3
79
5
76
5
15.41
5
78
5
75
4
15.30
5
81
1
80
1
16.10
1
81
4
79
3
16.00
3
32.10
2
79.540
3
0
0.00
79.540
3
Ridgeview HS
81
4
80
4
16.07
4
77
7
73
7
14.88
7
81
3
82
2
16.30
2
80
2
79
2
15.90
2
82
3
80
2
16.20
2
32.10
2
79.350
4
0
0.00
79.350
4
Palm Desert HS
80
5
78
5
15.74
5
83
2
80
3
16.21
3
77
6
74
5
15.10
6
75
6
75
5
15.00
5
78
6
75
5
15.30
6
30.30
5
77.350
5
0
0.00
77.350
5
Arcadia HS
72
8
65
9
13.49
9
78
6
74
6
15.08
6
80
4
74
5
15.40
4
76
5
71
7
14.70
7
83
2
73
7
15.60
5
30.30
5
74.270
6
0
0.00
74.270
6
Kamiak HS
73
7
70
7
14.21
7
82
3
79
4
16.01
4
75
7
71
7
14.60
7
69
8
69
9
13.80
9
74
7
74
6
14.80
7
28.60
8
73.420
7
0
0.00
73.420
7
Buena HS (CA)
71
9
69
8
13.94
8
76
8
71
8
14.55
8
74
8
69
8
14.30
8
77
4
78
3
15.50
4
71
9
70
9
14.10
9
29.60
7
72.390
8
0
0.00
72.390
8
ED W Clark HS
74
6
71
6
14.41
6
73
9
69
9
14.08
9
72
9
68
9
14.00
9
68
9
71
7
13.90
8
73
8
71
8
14.40
8
28.30
9
70.790
9
0
0.00
70.790
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 4Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Vista Murrieta HS
89
1
87
1
17.54
1
88
1
86
2
17.34
1
83
2
80
2
16.30
2
79
3
77
3
15.60
3
83
2
83
1
16.60
1
32.20
2
83.380
1
0
0.00
83.380
1
West Ranch HS
86
2
86
2
17.20
2
86
2
87
1
17.33
2
85
1
83
1
16.80
1
81
2
79
1
16.00
2
82
3
78
4
16.00
4
32.00
3
83.330
2
0
0.00
83.330
2
Foothill HS Varsity
83
3
78
4
15.95
3
75
8
73
5
14.74
5
82
3
78
3
16.00
3
83
1
78
2
16.10
1
84
1
79
3
16.30
2
32.40
1
79.090
3
0
0.00
79.090
3
North High School Varsity Color Guard
80
4
79
3
15.87
4
82
3
83
3
16.53
3
72
7
73
6
14.50
7
75
6
75
5
15.00
6
76
5
73
5
14.90
5
29.90
5
76.800
4
0
0.00
76.800
4
Rancho Cucamonga HS
75
7
73
6
14.74
6
76
7
71
6
14.55
7
80
4
76
4
15.60
4
73
7
75
5
14.80
7
81
4
80
2
16.10
3
30.90
4
75.790
5
0
0.00
75.790
5
Leigh HS
76
6
70
7
14.42
7
81
4
80
4
16.07
4
76
6
72
7
14.80
6
76
5
76
4
15.20
4
73
6
72
6
14.50
6
29.70
6
74.990
6
0.1
-0.10
74.890
6
Bonita Vista HS
77
5
76
5
15.27
5
79
5
70
7
14.63
6
78
5
76
4
15.40
5
77
4
74
7
15.10
5
72
7
71
7
14.30
7
29.40
7
74.700
7
0
0.00
74.700
7
Perry HS
74
8
68
8
14.02
8
78
6
68
8
14.30
8
68
8
62
8
13.00
8
70
8
68
8
13.80
8
70
8
70
8
14.00
8
27.80
8
69.120
8
0
0.00
69.120
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Landess J. Stewart G. Oliviero M. Anderson K. Miller   J. Karp
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Black Gold A
86
2
82
3
16.68
2
88
1
86
1
17.34
1
81
3
81
2
16.20
2
81
5
82
3
16.30
4
83
3
83
1
16.60
2
32.90
2
83.120
1
0
0.00
83.120
1
FeniX Independent
83
5
80
5
16.21
5
84
5
82
5
16.54
5
83
1
82
1
16.50
1
83
3
78
6
16.10
5
82
4
79
6
16.10
5
32.20
5
81.450
2
0
0.00
81.450
2
Arete Winterguard
87
1
84
1
17.01
1
81
8
81
6
16.20
8
79
5
77
5
15.60
5
84
2
80
5
16.40
3
81
5
81
3
16.20
4
32.60
3
81.410
3
0
0.00
81.410
3
Malachi Independent A
80
9
76
10
15.48
10
83
6
80
7
16.21
7
80
4
78
4
15.80
4
85
1
84
1
16.90
1
85
1
82
2
16.70
1
33.60
1
81.090
4
0
0.00
81.090
4
CGT Fort Worth
85
3
80
5
16.35
4
86
3
83
4
16.81
3
74
7
76
6
15.00
7
82
4
83
2
16.50
2
80
6
80
4
16.00
6
32.50
4
80.660
5
0
0.00
80.660
5
San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard
79
10
78
7
15.67
9
87
2
85
2
17.14
2
82
2
79
3
16.10
3
74
10
74
9
14.80
9
84
2
80
4
16.40
3
31.20
7
80.110
6
0
0.00
80.110
6
Icon Winter Guard
83
5
83
2
16.60
3
79
10
78
9
15.67
10
77
6
74
7
15.10
6
79
6
81
4
16.00
6
77
7
76
7
15.30
7
31.30
6
78.670
7
0
0.00
78.670
7
UNLV Winterguard
84
4
77
9
15.89
7
81
8
84
3
16.59
4
72
9
69
9
14.10
9
75
9
72
10
14.70
10
75
9
72
8
14.70
8
29.40
10
75.980
8
0
0.00
75.980
8
i-Squared
81
8
81
4
16.20
6
82
7
77
10
15.75
9
73
8
70
8
14.30
8
78
7
77
7
15.50
7
70
10
71
9
14.10
10
29.60
9
75.850
9
0
0.00
75.850
9
Genesis Ensemble
82
7
78
7
15.88
8
85
4
79
8
16.22
6
70
10
67
10
13.70
10
77
8
76
8
15.30
8
76
8
70
10
14.60
9
29.90
8
75.700
10
0
0.00
75.700
10
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Landess J. Stewart G. Oliviero M. Anderson K. Miller   J. Karp
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Stockdale HS
86
1
83
2
16.90
1
85
3
84
4
16.90
4
88
1
88
1
17.60
1
87
1
86
1
17.30
1
88
1
84
2
17.20
1
34.50
1
85.900
1
0
0.00
85.900
1
El Capitan HS
83
3
84
1
16.70
2
88
1
88
1
17.60
1
86
2
86
2
17.20
2
86
2
82
5
16.80
3
87
2
84
2
17.10
2
33.90
2
85.400
2
0
0.00
85.400
2
El Dorado HS
84
2
82
3
16.60
3
81
8
79
9
16.00
8
82
4
81
4
16.30
4
85
3
85
2
17.00
2
85
3
79
5
16.40
5
33.40
3
82.300
3
0
0.00
82.300
3
Arvin HS
76
8
76
6
15.20
7
83
5
82
6
16.50
6
85
3
82
3
16.70
3
77
8
83
4
16.00
7
82
5
85
1
16.70
3
32.70
4
81.100
4
0
0.00
81.100
4
Diamond Bar HS
82
4
79
4
16.10
4
84
4
86
3
17.00
3
76
8
74
8
15.00
8
82
5
79
7
16.10
6
77
7
74
8
15.10
8
31.20
6
79.300
5
0
0.00
79.300
5
Eastlake HS
73
11
74
8
14.70
9
83
5
83
5
16.60
5
77
7
78
5
15.50
6
79
6
84
3
16.30
5
76
8
76
6
15.20
7
31.50
5
78.300
6
0
0.00
78.300
6
Saratoga HS
80
5
77
5
15.70
5
80
9
77
10
15.70
10
79
5
77
6
15.60
5
74
10
71
11
14.50
10
83
4
82
4
16.50
4
31.00
7
78.000
7
0
0.00
78.000
7
Sierra Vista HS
75
9
71
10
14.60
10
87
2
87
2
17.40
2
71
11
69
11
14.00
11
84
4
81
6
16.50
4
72
11
69
11
14.10
11
30.60
8
76.600
8
0
0.00
76.600
8
Hart HS
79
6
75
7
15.40
6
79
10
76
11
15.50
11
78
6
75
7
15.30
7
76
9
74
9
15.00
9
75
9
73
9
14.80
9
29.80
10
76.000
9
0
0.00
76.000
9
Chino Hills HS
77
7
74
8
15.10
8
82
7
80
8
16.20
7
73
10
72
10
14.50
10
78
7
75
8
15.30
8
74
10
72
10
14.60
10
29.90
9
75.700
10
0
0.00
75.700
10
Gilbert HS
74
10
71
10
14.50
11
78
11
81
7
15.90
9
74
9
73
9
14.70
9
72
11
72
10
14.40
11
78
6
75
7
15.30
6
29.70
11
74.800
11
0
0.00
74.800
11
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Landess J. Stewart G. Oliviero M. Anderson K. Miller   J. Karp
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
In Motion Performance Ensemble
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
87
1
86
1
17.30
1
88
1
86
1
17.40
1
85
1
79
2
16.40
2
88
1
84
2
17.20
2
33.60
2
85.400
1
0
0.00
85.400
1
Vox Artium
85
2
83
2
16.80
2
85
3
82
4
16.70
4
86
2
84
2
17.00
2
83
2
82
1
16.50
1
87
2
87
1
17.40
1
33.90
1
84.400
2
0
0.00
84.400
2
Malachi Independent
83
4
79
4
16.20
4
86
2
83
3
16.90
2
84
3
83
3
16.70
3
81
3
77
4
15.80
3
84
4
82
3
16.60
3
32.40
3
82.200
3
0
0.00
82.200
3
Wasatch Independent
84
3
82
3
16.60
3
84
4
84
2
16.80
3
79
5
76
5
15.50
5
79
4
78
3
15.70
4
81
5
74
7
15.50
7
31.20
4
80.100
4
0
0.00
80.100
4
Ethos Winterguard
79
5
77
5
15.60
5
81
6
79
6
16.00
6
78
6
81
4
15.90
4
74
6
76
5
15.00
5
77
7
80
4
15.70
5
30.70
5
78.200
5
0
0.00
78.200
5
702 Ind-Guard
77
6
74
6
15.10
6
83
5
81
5
16.40
5
80
4
74
7
15.40
6
75
5
73
6
14.80
6
79
6
77
6
15.60
6
30.40
7
77.300
6
0
0.00
77.300
6
Rhapsody
73
7
72
7
14.50
7
73
7
76
7
14.90
7
77
7
73
8
15.00
7
68
7
72
7
14.00
7
85
3
80
4
16.50
4
30.50
6
74.900
7
0
0.00
74.900
7
Escalade WG
65
9
68
8
13.30
8
70
8
68
8
13.80
8
73
9
75
6
14.80
8
63
8
62
9
12.50
8
73
9
67
9
14.00
9
26.50
9
68.400
8
0
0.00
68.400
8
Weber State University
66
8
64
9
13.00
9
68
9
65
9
13.30
9
74
8
70
9
14.40
9
59
9
65
8
12.40
9
75
8
71
8
14.60
8
27.00
8
67.700
9
0
0.00
67.700
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Landess J. Stewart G. Oliviero M. Anderson K. Miller   J. Karp
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Arcadia HS
84
1
80
1
16.40
1
84
1
81
2
16.50
1
83
1
80
1
16.30
1
81
1
80
1
16.10
1
84
1
81
1
16.50
1
32.60
1
81.800
1
0.3
-0.30
81.500
1
Ayala HS
80
2
79
2
15.90
2
82
2
82
1
16.40
2
79
2
76
2
15.50
2
79
2
78
2
15.70
2
82
2
80
2
16.20
2
31.90
2
79.700
2
0
0.00
79.700
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Landess J. Stewart G. Oliviero M. Anderson K. Miller   J. Karp
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Imbue
91
2
92
1
18.30
1
92
1
92
1
18.40
1
90
2
90
2
18.00
2
89
2
90
1
17.90
1
90
2
90
1
18.00
1
35.90
1
90.600
1
0
0.00
90.600
1
CGT Dallas
92
1
87
3
17.90
2
90
3
87
4
17.70
4
91
1
91
1
18.20
1
91
1
87
3
17.80
2
91
1
88
2
17.90
2
35.70
2
89.500
2
0
0.00
89.500
2
Fantasia
89
3
88
2
17.70
3
89
4
89
3
17.80
3
87
4
88
3
17.50
3
86
3
89
2
17.50
3
86
3
85
3
17.10
3
34.60
3
87.600
3
0
0.00
87.600
3
Diamante
87
5
85
4
17.20
4
87
6
86
5
17.30
5
88
3
85
4
17.30
4
85
4
82
5
16.70
5
85
4
82
5
16.70
5
33.40
4
85.200
4
0
0.00
85.200
4
Opus 10
85
7
82
6
16.70
6
91
2
90
2
18.10
2
84
6
82
5
16.60
5
82
6
81
6
16.30
6
84
5
84
4
16.80
4
33.10
6
84.500
5
0
0.00
84.500
5
Black Gold
88
4
83
5
17.10
5
86
7
85
6
17.10
7
85
5
80
6
16.50
6
84
5
84
4
16.80
4
82
8
82
5
16.40
7
33.20
5
83.900
6
0
0.00
83.900
6
FeniX Independent
86
6
80
7
16.60
7
88
5
84
7
17.20
6
80
8
79
8
15.90
8
81
7
80
7
16.10
7
83
7
78
8
16.10
8
32.20
7
81.900
7
0
0.00
81.900
7
Pacificaires
72
9
73
9
14.50
9
78
8
80
8
15.80
8
81
7
80
6
16.10
7
70
9
74
9
14.40
9
84
5
81
7
16.50
6
30.90
8
77.300
8
0
0.00
77.300
8
Frente
77
8
74
8
15.10
8
75
9
70
9
14.50
9
79
9
75
9
15.40
9
76
8
75
8
15.10
8
80
9
77
9
15.70
9
30.80
9
75.800
9
0
0.00
75.800
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite