Division IV
Division III
Division II
Division I
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NAU Band Day
Northern Arizona University
Saturday, October 9, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Eric Haenfler
Division IV
 Music Performance Visual Performance General Effect Percussion Auxiliary Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Rush L. Reid  C. Szabo K. Nix P. Wood B. DuBose E. Haenfler
RepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot RepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotPen
Coconino High School Flagstaff, AZ
53
2
54
1
12.038
1
55
2
54
1
12.263
1
24.30
1
55
1
53
1
10.80
1
63
1
61
1
15.50
1
56
2
53
2
2.725
2
69
1
76
1
3.625
1
56.950
1
0
56.950
1
Lee Williams High School Kingman, AZ
54
1
52
2
11.925
2
56
1
51
2
12.038
2
23.963
2
53
2
51
2
10.40
2
61
2
57
2
14.75
2
63
1
60
1
3.075
1
52
2
54
2
2.65
2
54.838
2
0
54.838
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NAU Band Day
Northern Arizona University
Saturday, October 9, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Eric Haenfler
Division III
 Music Performance Visual Performance General Effect Percussion Auxiliary Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Rush L. Reid  C. Szabo K. Nix P. Wood B. DuBose E. Haenfler
RepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot RepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotPen
Skyline High School Mesa, AZ
62
1
66
1
14.40
1
62
1
65
1
14.288
1
28.688
1
65
1
64
1
12.90
1
64
1
62
1
15.75
1
62
2
61
2
3.075
2
56
3
54
3
2.75
3
63.163
1
0
63.163
1
Willow Canyon High School Surprise, AZ
61
2
60
2
13.613
2
61
2
59
2
13.50
2
27.113
2
63
2
61
2
12.40
2
60
3
59
3
14.875
3
65
1
63
1
3.20
1
59
2
56
2
2.875
2
60.463
2
0
60.463
2
Lake Havasu High School Lake Havasu City, AZ
58
3
57
3
12.938
3
59
3
57
3
13.05
3
25.988
3
59
3
58
3
11.70
3
62
2
60
2
15.25
2
53
3
52
3
2.625
3
63
1
58
1
3.025
1
58.588
3
0
58.588
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NAU Band Day
Northern Arizona University
Saturday, October 9, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Eric Haenfler
Division II
 Music Performance Visual Performance General Effect Percussion Auxiliary Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Rush L. Reid  C. Szabo K. Nix P. Wood B. DuBose E. Haenfler
RepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot RepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotPen
Williams Field High School Gilbert, AZ
73
1
72
1
16.313
1
73
1
71
1
16.20
1
32.513
1
74
1
74
1
14.80
1
74
1
71
1
18.125
1
82
1
80
1
4.05
1
82
1
78
1
4.00
1
73.488
1
0
73.488
1
Sunrise Mountain High School Peoria, AZ
68
2
68
2
15.30
2
71
2
68
2
15.638
2
30.938
2
70
2
70
2
14.00
2
71
2
68
2
17.375
2
74
2
72
2
3.65
2
65
2
60
2
3.125
2
69.088
2
0
69.088
2
Flagstaff High School Flagstaff, AZ
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0.00
3
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0
3
0
3
0.00
3
0.000
3
0
0.000
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
NAU Band Day
Northern Arizona University
Saturday, October 9, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Eric Haenfler
Division I
 Music Performance Visual Performance General Effect Percussion Auxiliary Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
S. Rush L. Reid  C. Szabo K. Nix P. Wood B. DuBose E. Haenfler
RepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot RepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotPen
Catalina Foothills HIgh School Tucson, AZ
80
1
82
1
18.225
1
81
1
79
1
18.00
1
36.225
1
78
1
76
1
15.40
1
75
1
72
1
18.375
1
85
1
82
1
4.175
1
71
3
60
4
3.275
4
77.450
1
0
77.450
1
Sandra Day O'Connor HS Phoenix, AZ
75
2
75
2
16.875
2
76
2
75
2
16.988
2
33.863
2
75
3
74
3
14.90
3
71
3
70
3
17.625
3
65
4
63
4
3.20
4
72
2
68
2
3.50
2
73.088
2
0
73.088
2
Hamilton High School Chandler, AZ
74
3
73
3
16.538
3
74
3
74
3
16.65
3
33.188
3
76
2
75
2
15.10
2
67
4
65
4
16.50
4
82
2
81
2
4.075
2
68
4
66
3
3.35
3
72.213
3
0
72.213
3
Boulder Creek High School Anthem, AZ
59
4
64
4
13.838
4
60
4
65
4
14.063
4
27.90
4
72
4
71
4
14.30
4
72
2
71
2
17.875
2
68
3
65
3
3.325
3
73
1
69
1
3.55
1
66.950
4
0
66.950
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite