|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic A |
Red Round |
Copperas Cove HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
San Marcos HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harker Heights HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vista Ridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lampasas HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom C. Clark HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hutto HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic A |
Blue Round |
John Paul Stevens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack C. Hays HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anderson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akins HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O Connor HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Brennan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic National A |
|
Leander HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dripping Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winston Churchill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canyon High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgetown HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Braunfels HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rouse HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacArthur HS San Antonio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Travis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manor HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Cadet |
|
Lake Travis MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Ridge MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Park MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Novice |
|
Glenn HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgetown JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westlake HS Cadet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belton HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seguin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lockhart HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manor JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crockett HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
University Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic JV |
|
Hendrickson A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canyon HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ronald Reagan HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leander HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dripping Springs JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pflugerville JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Paul Stevens HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judson HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Bowie HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akins HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic Regional A |
Red Round |
Madisonville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East View HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bastrop HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Jay HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Braunfels JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Axtell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McNeil HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area West Championships
Hendrickson HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Keith McKeachie
Scholastic Regional A |
Blue Round |
Shoemaker HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCallum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seguin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fredericksburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stony Point HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lockhart HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memorial HS-San Antonio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions