SCHOLASTIC CADET
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
SCHOLASTIC AA
SCHOLASTIC A
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC CADET
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Sgt. Harrell Middle School
63
1
60
1
12.21
1
54
2
50
2
10.28
2
41
2
37
2
7.80
2
46
1
41
1
8.70
1
48
1
45
1
9.30
1
18.00
1
48.290
1
0
48.290
1
Ida Diaz JH
58
2
56
2
11.34
2
62
1
58
1
11.88
1
45
1
42
1
8.70
1
45
2
39
2
8.40
2
40
2
32
2
7.20
2
15.60
2
47.520
2
2.6
44.920
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Rio Hondo HS
80
2
78
2
15.74
2
68
3
64
3
13.08
3
67
3
65
2
13.20
3
68
1
66
1
13.40
1
66
4
62
4
12.80
4
26.20
2
68.220
1
0
68.220
1
Edinburg HS JV
85
1
84
1
16.87
1
60
7
59
5
11.87
6
67
3
64
4
13.10
4
67
2
65
2
13.20
2
65
5
61
5
12.60
5
25.80
3
67.640
2
0
67.640
2
Sinton HS
68
5
65
5
13.21
5
75
2
71
2
14.48
2
68
2
65
2
13.30
2
66
3
63
3
12.90
3
70
1
64
2
13.40
1
26.30
1
67.290
3
0
67.290
3
Weslaco East HS
73
3
70
3
14.21
3
78
1
76
1
15.34
1
60
7
57
7
11.70
7
63
5
60
5
12.30
5
63
6
60
6
12.30
6
24.60
6
65.850
4
0
65.850
4
PSJA Memorial HS
69
4
66
4
13.41
4
63
5
59
5
12.08
5
66
5
62
5
12.80
5
64
4
62
4
12.60
4
67
3
63
3
13.00
3
25.60
4
63.890
5
0
63.890
5
Robstown HS
58
7
54
7
11.08
7
61
6
53
7
11.16
7
69
1
67
1
13.60
1
61
6
55
6
11.60
6
68
2
65
1
13.30
2
24.90
5
60.740
6
0
60.740
6
Cigarroa HS
64
6
62
6
12.54
6
64
4
60
4
12.28
4
64
6
60
6
12.40
6
60
7
54
7
11.40
7
59
7
57
7
11.60
7
23.00
7
60.220
7
0
60.220
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Pioneer HS JV
88
1
86
1
17.34
1
77
6
75
4
15.14
4
71
3
68
3
13.90
3
74
3
72
3
14.60
3
74
3
70
3
14.40
3
29.00
3
75.380
1
0
75.380
1
Palmview HS
76
4
74
4
14.94
4
78
5
73
5
14.95
5
65
8
62
7
12.70
8
80
1
79
1
15.90
1
78
1
77
1
15.50
1
31.40
1
73.990
2
0
73.990
2
Weslaco HS
67
8
65
8
13.14
8
82
1
78
1
15.88
1
72
1
70
1
14.20
1
73
4
69
5
14.20
5
70
5
65
7
13.50
6
27.70
5
70.920
3
0
70.920
3
PSJA North HS
65
9
63
9
12.74
9
81
2
77
2
15.68
2
72
1
69
2
14.10
2
71
6
69
5
14.00
6
68
7
66
6
13.40
7
27.40
6
69.920
5
0
69.920
4
Harlingen HS
61
12
59
12
11.94
12
80
3
76
3
15.48
3
67
6
65
5
13.20
6
77
2
75
2
15.20
2
75
2
71
2
14.60
2
29.80
2
70.420
4
0.6
69.820
5
James Pace HS
73
5
71
5
14.34
5
79
4
71
7
14.76
6
68
4
66
4
13.40
4
65
9
63
8
12.80
8
72
4
68
4
14.00
4
26.80
7
69.300
6
0
69.300
6
Harlingen South HS
72
6
70
6
14.14
6
73
9
68
10
13.95
10
61
12
57
13
11.80
13
73
4
71
4
14.40
4
69
6
67
5
13.60
5
28.00
4
67.890
7
0
67.890
7
Lyndon B. Johnson HS
77
3
75
3
15.14
3
72
10
70
8
14.14
9
64
9
62
7
12.60
9
70
7
67
7
13.70
7
58
11
59
11
11.70
11
25.40
8
67.280
8
0
67.280
8
Rivera HS
78
2
76
2
15.34
2
76
7
72
6
14.68
7
63
10
60
10
12.30
10
62
12
60
11
12.20
11
57
12
61
9
11.80
10
24.00
11
66.320
9
0
66.320
9
Taft TX HS
64
10
62
10
12.54
10
66
12
62
11
12.68
11
68
4
65
5
13.30
5
64
10
62
9
12.60
9
64
9
62
8
12.60
9
25.20
9
63.720
10
0
63.720
10
Mercedes HS
62
11
60
11
12.14
11
74
8
69
9
14.15
8
61
12
59
11
12.00
12
66
8
59
12
12.50
10
67
8
60
10
12.70
8
25.20
9
63.490
11
0
63.490
11
Gladys Porter JV Winterguard
70
7
68
7
13.74
7
65
13
58
13
12.09
13
66
7
62
7
12.80
7
57
14
61
10
11.80
14
56
13
53
13
10.90
13
22.70
13
61.330
12
0
61.330
12
Mission Veterans Memorial HS
57
13
55
13
11.14
13
64
14
56
14
11.76
14
62
11
59
11
12.10
11
63
11
57
14
12.00
12
59
10
57
12
11.60
12
23.60
12
58.600
13
0
58.600
13
Progreso HS
53
15
50
15
10.21
15
67
11
60
12
12.49
12
60
14
56
14
11.60
14
61
13
58
13
11.90
13
53
14
48
14
10.10
14
22.00
14
56.300
14
0
56.300
14
McAllen Memorial HS
54
14
51
14
10.41
14
62
15
54
15
11.36
15
59
15
55
15
11.40
15
50
15
45
15
9.50
15
44
15
40
15
8.40
15
17.90
15
51.070
15
0.8
50.270
15
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Winn HS
82
5
81
5
16.27
5
85
1
84
1
16.87
1
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
85
2
83
2
16.80
2
87
1
83
1
17.00
1
33.80
1
83.940
1
0
83.940
1
Eagle Pass HS
89
1
86
1
17.41
1
84
2
82
2
16.54
2
85
2
83
2
16.80
2
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
80
2
76
3
15.60
2
32.60
2
83.350
2
0.1
83.250
2
San Benito HS
84
4
82
4
16.54
4
82
4
80
4
16.14
4
83
5
81
4
16.40
5
78
8
75
9
15.30
9
79
3
75
4
15.40
4
30.70
6
79.780
3
0
79.780
3
Edinburg HS
78
7
76
7
15.34
7
80
6
77
5
15.61
5
85
2
82
3
16.70
3
84
3
82
3
16.60
3
77
5
75
4
15.20
5
31.80
3
79.450
4
0.1
79.350
4
Sharyland HS
74
10
71
10
14.41
10
83
3
81
3
16.34
3
84
4
81
4
16.50
4
81
5
79
5
16.00
5
78
4
77
2
15.50
3
31.50
4
78.750
5
0.5
78.250
5
Johnny G. Economedes HS
79
6
77
6
15.54
6
72
13
69
12
14.01
12
80
8
77
9
15.70
9
83
4
81
4
16.40
4
76
7
71
8
14.70
8
31.10
5
76.350
6
0
76.350
6
Gladys Porter HS
86
2
85
2
17.07
2
76
9
72
9
14.68
9
76
13
74
12
15.00
13
75
12
71
12
14.60
12
75
8
74
6
14.90
7
29.50
8
76.250
7
0
76.250
7
PSJA Southwest HS
85
3
83
3
16.74
3
74
11
67
14
13.89
13
81
7
79
6
16.00
7
80
6
78
6
15.80
6
67
13
70
9
13.70
11
29.50
8
76.130
8
0
76.130
8
Lopez HS
70
12
67
12
13.61
12
77
8
73
8
14.88
8
80
8
78
8
15.80
8
78
8
77
7
15.50
8
77
5
73
7
15.00
6
30.50
7
74.790
9
0.1
74.690
9
Edcouch-Elsa HS
76
9
73
9
14.81
9
81
5
75
7
15.42
6
82
6
79
6
16.10
6
77
10
74
10
15.10
10
65
14
60
14
12.50
14
27.60
13
73.930
10
0.2
73.730
10
Santa Rosa HS
77
8
74
8
15.01
8
73
12
70
11
14.21
11
79
10
77
9
15.60
10
74
13
70
13
14.40
13
73
9
67
11
14.00
9
28.40
12
73.220
11
0.3
72.920
11
Hanna HS
66
13
65
13
13.07
13
78
7
76
6
15.34
7
78
11
75
11
15.30
11
76
11
74
10
15.00
11
71
10
68
10
13.90
10
28.90
11
72.610
12
0
72.610
12
La Joya HS
72
11
69
11
14.01
11
71
14
68
13
13.81
14
77
12
74
12
15.10
12
79
7
77
7
15.60
7
69
11
67
11
13.60
12
29.20
10
72.120
13
0.3
71.820
13
Valley View HS
65
14
62
14
12.61
14
75
10
71
10
14.48
10
75
14
72
14
14.70
14
70
14
68
14
13.80
14
68
12
64
13
13.20
13
27.00
14
68.790
14
0
68.790
14
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Hidalgo HS
74
1
70
1
14.28
1
65
2
62
2
12.61
2
75
2
73
2
14.80
2
75
1
73
1
14.80
1
76
1
73
1
14.90
1
29.70
1
71.390
1
0.1
71.290
1
United HS
70
2
65
2
13.35
2
69
1
67
1
13.54
1
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
72
3
70
3
14.20
3
75
2
70
3
14.50
3
28.70
3
70.590
2
0
70.590
2
Juarez-Lincoln HS
67
3
64
3
13.01
3
64
3
61
3
12.41
3
74
3
71
3
14.50
3
74
2
72
2
14.60
2
74
3
72
2
14.60
2
29.20
2
69.120
3
0
69.120
3
Mission HS
58
5
54
5
11.08
5
55
4
50
4
10.35
4
67
4
64
4
13.10
4
66
4
63
4
12.90
4
65
4
57
4
12.20
4
25.10
4
59.630
4
0
59.630
4
Port Isabel HS
49
6
46
6
9.41
6
45
6
40
6
8.35
6
57
5
52
5
10.90
5
58
5
54
5
11.20
5
60
5
50
6
11.00
5
22.20
5
50.860
6
0
50.860
5
PSJA HS
60
4
56
4
11.48
4
49
5
45
5
9.28
5
54
6
50
6
10.40
6
51
6
53
6
10.40
6
50
6
55
5
10.50
6
20.90
6
52.060
5
2.2
49.860
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Robert Vela HS
78
2
75
2
15.21
2
78
2
76
2
15.34
2
89
1
87
1
17.60
1
88
1
86
1
17.40
1
86
1
83
1
16.90
1
34.30
1
82.450
1
0
82.450
1
Edinburg North HS
83
1
79
1
16.08
1
80
1
77
1
15.61
1
88
2
86
2
17.40
2
83
2
81
2
16.40
2
82
2
78
2
16.00
2
32.40
2
81.490
2
0
81.490
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Colorguard Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC OPEN
 Equipment Analysis Open Movement Analysis Open Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales J. Eckert A. Sanchez S. Williams D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Harlandale HS
75
1
72
1
14.70
1
76
1
74
1
15.00
1
80
1
78
1
15.80
1
78
1
75
1
15.30
1
79
1
76
1
15.50
1
30.80
1
76.300
1
0
76.300
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite