Scholastic A - Round 1
Scholastic A - Round 2
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Semifinals
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 1Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Golden Valley HS
88
1
88
1
17.60
1
79
6
83
3
16.32
3
89
1
87
1
17.60
1
83
3
80
3
16.30
3
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
33.30
2
84.820
1
0
0.00
84.820
1
Mt. Carmel HS
87
2
86
2
17.27
2
87
1
85
1
17.14
1
86
2
82
3
16.80
3
86
1
83
1
16.90
1
84
3
82
3
16.60
3
33.50
1
84.710
2
0
0.00
84.710
2
West Ranch HS
85
3
85
3
17.00
3
86
2
84
2
16.94
2
85
3
84
2
16.90
2
84
2
81
2
16.50
2
85
2
83
2
16.80
2
33.30
2
84.140
3
0
0.00
84.140
3
Merced HS
82
5
80
6
16.14
5
81
4
80
4
16.07
4
83
4
81
4
16.40
4
79
6
77
5
15.60
6
79
6
79
5
15.80
6
31.40
6
80.010
4
0
0.00
80.010
4
Downey HS
83
4
83
4
16.60
4
77
8
76
7
15.27
7
78
6
77
5
15.50
5
81
5
79
4
16.00
4
81
5
80
4
16.10
4
32.10
4
79.470
5
0
0.00
79.470
5
Foothill HS Varsity
81
6
79
7
15.94
7
78
7
74
8
15.08
8
79
5
74
6
15.30
6
82
4
77
5
15.90
5
83
4
77
7
16.00
5
31.90
5
78.220
6
0
0.00
78.220
6
North High School Varsity Color Guard
77
8
82
5
16.05
6
80
5
77
6
15.61
6
72
9
73
8
14.50
9
76
8
73
8
14.90
8
77
8
75
9
15.20
8
30.10
9
76.260
7
0
0.00
76.260
7
Palm Desert HS
78
7
76
8
15.34
8
82
3
78
5
15.88
5
75
8
72
9
14.70
8
77
7
74
7
15.10
7
75
9
76
8
15.10
9
30.20
7
76.120
8
0
0.00
76.120
8
Campo Verde HS
76
9
74
9
14.94
9
76
9
73
9
14.81
9
76
7
74
6
15.00
7
74
9
72
9
14.60
9
78
7
78
6
15.60
7
30.20
7
74.950
9
0
0.00
74.950
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI West Power Regional - Color Guard
Semifinals
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Thomas & Mack Center, Cox Pavlion, UNLV
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A
Round 2Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
J. Fisher C. Clayton M. Higbe G. Ouellette A. Sage   E. Zerull
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Vista Murrieta HS
89
2
86
3
17.41
2
89
1
87
2
17.54
1
86
3
84
3
17.00
3
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
85
1
85
1
17.00
1
34.10
1
86.050
1
0
0.00
86.050
1
Damonte Ranch HS
90
1
88
1
17.74
1
86
4
88
1
17.46
2
88
1
86
1
17.40
1
82
2
79
4
16.10
4
84
2
84
2
16.80
2
32.90
2
85.500
2
0
0.00
85.500
2
Mira Mesa HS
87
3
87
2
17.40
3
88
2
83
4
16.95
4
87
2
85
2
17.20
2
81
4
81
3
16.20
3
80
6
81
4
16.10
6
32.30
4
83.850
3
0
0.00
83.850
3
Rincon-University HS
86
4
85
4
17.07
4
87
3
85
3
17.14
3
85
4
82
5
16.70
4
82
2
82
2
16.40
2
83
3
80
5
16.30
4
32.70
3
83.610
4
0
0.00
83.610
4
Nogales HS
80
6
78
6
15.74
6
83
5
80
5
16.21
5
84
5
81
7
16.50
6
79
6
77
5
15.60
6
83
3
79
7
16.20
5
31.80
5
80.250
5
0
0.00
80.250
5
Ridgeview HS
82
5
81
5
16.27
5
81
7
78
7
15.81
7
82
8
82
5
16.40
7
80
5
77
5
15.70
5
79
7
80
5
15.90
7
31.60
7
80.080
6
0
0.00
80.080
6
Woodbridge HS
79
7
75
7
15.28
7
82
6
79
6
16.01
6
83
6
80
8
16.30
8
77
8
74
8
15.10
8
78
8
76
8
15.40
8
30.50
8
78.090
7
0
0.00
78.090
7
Chino Hills HS
74
9
73
9
14.67
9
77
9
73
9
14.88
9
83
6
83
4
16.60
5
78
7
75
7
15.30
7
82
5
82
3
16.40
3
31.70
6
77.850
8
0
0.00
77.850
8
Williams Field HS A
77
8
74
8
15.01
8
80
8
76
8
15.48
8
81
9
78
9
15.90
9
72
9
73
9
14.50
9
76
9
73
9
14.90
9
29.40
9
75.790
9
0
0.00
75.790
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite