|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Scholastic Regional A
|
Round 1 |
Providence HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence Grove HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Knoll HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. James HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Island Charter HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Airport HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Caldwell HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic Regional A |
Round 2 |
Ashley Ridge HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Ridge HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indian Land HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wheatmore HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hough HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Scholastic AAA |
Round 1 |
Northwestern HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cox Mill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Hill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surry Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincolnton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morehead HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eastside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Norman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Stephens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic AAA |
Round 2 |
River Bluff HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pelion HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun Valley HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Socastee HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.M. Robinson HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hickory Ridge HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Island Charter HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Caldwell HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randleman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Cadet |
|
Northwest Cabarrus Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kannapolis Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Hill Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Guilford Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harris Road Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleton County Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carver-Edisto Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Concord Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Scholastic AA |
|
Ashley Ridge HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Bluff HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edisto HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foard HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Lincoln HS - B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ardrey Kell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reagan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pelion HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolina Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.M. Robinson HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dorchester HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wando HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mooresville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
East Lincoln HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Cabarrus HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olympic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.L. Brown HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Knoll HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Concord HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 2 |
Marvin Ridge HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Guilford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summerville HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleton County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hickory Ridge HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
Independent A |
|
The District Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gentoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reynolda Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ReGenesis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Circuit Championships (Guard)
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Frank Miller
* Total reflects factored subcaptions