Scholastic A - Round 1
Scholastic A - Round 2
Scholastic A - Round 3
Scholastic A - Round 4
Independent A
Scholastic Open
Independent Open
Scholastic World
Independent World
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 1Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner E. Kitchenman M. McCourt T. Wemhoff   C. Tomsa
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Westerville North HS
85
1
82
1
16.61
1
86
1
84
1
16.94
1
81
2
83
2
16.40
2
85
1
84
1
16.90
1
83
1
83
1
16.60
1
33.50
1
83.450
1
0
0.00
83.450
1
Hernando HS
81
4
80
3
16.07
3
84
3
81
3
16.41
3
83
1
84
1
16.70
1
78
5
79
4
15.70
4
80
3
82
2
16.20
3
31.90
3
81.080
2
0
0.00
81.080
2
Floyd Central HS
83
2
81
2
16.34
2
82
4
78
4
15.88
4
78
3
80
3
15.80
3
81
3
83
2
16.40
2
82
2
81
3
16.30
2
32.70
2
80.720
3
0
0.00
80.720
3
Naperville Central HS
82
3
78
4
15.88
4
85
2
83
2
16.74
2
76
4
74
4
15.00
4
83
2
80
3
16.30
3
79
4
77
4
15.60
4
31.90
3
79.520
4
0
0.00
79.520
4
Springboro HS
78
5
75
5
15.21
5
80
5
75
5
15.35
5
75
5
73
5
14.80
5
75
6
75
6
15.00
6
78
5
75
5
15.30
5
30.30
5
75.660
5
0
0.00
75.660
5
Buckhorn HS
76
6
71
6
14.55
6
72
7
72
6
14.40
6
74
6
71
6
14.50
6
79
4
76
5
15.50
5
76
6
71
6
14.70
6
30.20
6
73.650
6
0
0.00
73.650
6
Francis Howell HS B
68
7
62
7
12.82
7
75
6
70
7
14.35
7
68
7
63
7
13.10
7
70
7
66
7
13.60
7
70
7
66
7
13.60
7
27.20
7
67.470
7
0
0.00
67.470
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 2Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner E. Kitchenman M. McCourt T. Wemhoff   C. Tomsa
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Kettering Fairmont HS
83
2
85
1
16.86
1
86
1
86
1
17.20
1
84
1
86
1
17.00
1
84
3
86
1
17.00
2
85
1
84
1
16.90
1
33.90
1
84.960
1
0
0.00
84.960
1
Colerain HS
85
1
82
2
16.61
2
83
4
82
4
16.47
4
77
5
73
7
15.00
6
85
2
80
4
16.50
3
83
3
78
5
16.10
4
32.60
3
80.680
2
0
0.00
80.680
2
East Central HS
78
6
74
7
15.08
7
85
2
78
6
16.09
6
79
3
79
2
15.80
3
88
1
85
2
17.30
1
82
4
82
2
16.40
3
33.70
2
80.670
3
0
0.00
80.670
3
Blue Springs South HS
82
3
79
3
16.01
3
82
5
84
2
16.66
3
74
8
72
8
14.60
8
82
4
79
5
16.10
5
80
5
79
4
15.90
5
32.00
4
79.270
4
0
0.00
79.270
4
Clinton HS (MS)
76
8
77
4
15.33
5
81
6
81
5
16.20
5
81
2
78
3
15.90
2
77
6
73
7
15.00
7
84
2
81
3
16.50
2
31.50
5
78.930
5
0
0.00
78.930
5
Hopkinsville HS
81
4
76
5
15.55
4
77
8
73
8
14.88
8
76
6
75
4
15.10
5
80
5
82
3
16.20
4
77
7
73
8
15.00
8
31.20
6
76.730
6
0
0.00
76.730
6
Hardin Valley Academy
79
5
75
6
15.28
6
80
7
76
7
15.48
7
75
7
74
6
14.90
7
76
7
75
6
15.10
6
76
8
76
6
15.20
7
30.30
7
75.960
7
0
0.00
75.960
7
Sparkman HS
77
7
70
8
14.49
8
84
3
83
3
16.67
2
78
4
75
4
15.30
4
74
8
68
8
14.20
8
78
6
75
7
15.30
6
29.50
8
75.960
7
0
0.00
75.960
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 3Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner E. Kitchenman M. McCourt T. Wemhoff   C. Tomsa
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Station Camp HS
87
2
85
2
17.14
1
72
8
69
8
14.01
8
84
1
86
1
17.00
1
87
1
89
1
17.60
1
86
1
86
1
17.20
1
34.80
1
82.950
1
0
0.00
82.950
1
Decatur Central HS
86
3
84
3
16.94
3
76
4
73
4
14.81
4
80
5
81
2
16.10
3
85
2
83
2
16.80
2
85
2
82
3
16.70
2
33.50
2
81.350
2
0
0.00
81.350
2
Carroll HS
88
1
83
4
16.95
2
82
1
83
1
16.53
1
83
2
81
2
16.40
2
74
8
80
4
15.40
6
80
6
78
6
15.80
6
31.20
6
81.080
3
0
0.00
81.080
3
Father Ryan HS
85
4
80
6
16.35
5
79
2
77
2
15.54
2
82
3
77
5
15.90
5
83
3
79
5
16.20
3
84
3
80
5
16.40
4
32.60
4
80.390
4
0.7
-0.70
79.690
4
Mt. Juliet HS
80
6
87
1
16.91
4
74
6
71
6
14.41
6
78
6
77
5
15.50
6
80
4
81
3
16.10
4
83
4
83
2
16.60
3
32.70
3
79.520
5
0
0.00
79.520
5
Lafayette HS
83
5
81
5
16.34
6
75
5
72
5
14.61
5
81
4
79
4
16.00
4
79
5
78
6
15.70
5
82
5
81
4
16.30
5
32.00
5
78.950
6
0
0.00
78.950
6
Francis Howell HS
77
7
73
7
14.88
7
77
3
74
3
15.01
3
77
7
74
7
15.10
7
76
7
76
7
15.20
7
76
8
73
8
14.90
8
30.10
8
75.090
7
0
0.00
75.090
7
Eastern HS
75
8
71
8
14.48
8
73
7
70
7
14.21
7
75
8
72
8
14.70
8
77
6
74
8
15.10
8
77
7
74
7
15.10
7
30.20
7
73.590
8
0
0.00
73.590
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 4Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner E. Kitchenman M. McCourt T. Wemhoff   C. Tomsa
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Terre Haute South HS
84
1
81
1
16.41
1
84
1
83
1
16.67
1
85
1
85
1
17.00
1
84
3
86
1
17.00
2
84
1
83
1
16.70
1
33.70
1
83.780
1
0
0.00
83.780
1
Daviess County HS
80
4
77
4
15.61
4
83
2
80
4
16.21
3
84
2
82
2
16.60
2
87
1
84
2
17.10
1
78
5
76
5
15.40
5
32.50
3
80.920
2
0
0.00
80.920
2
O Fallon Township HS
82
2
79
2
16.01
2
76
8
73
8
14.81
8
80
5
78
6
15.80
5
85
2
83
3
16.80
3
82
2
81
2
16.30
2
33.10
2
79.720
3
0
0.00
79.720
3
Ada HS
81
3
78
3
15.81
3
78
6
81
3
15.99
4
82
3
80
3
16.20
3
81
5
82
4
16.30
5
75
8
71
8
14.60
8
30.90
7
78.900
4
0
0.00
78.900
4
Pendleton HS
79
5
76
5
15.41
5
80
4
82
2
16.26
2
77
8
76
8
15.30
8
80
6
79
6
15.90
6
79
4
80
3
15.90
3
31.80
4
78.770
5
0
0.00
78.770
5
Franklin HS
75
8
69
8
14.22
8
81
3
79
5
15.94
5
78
7
79
5
15.70
6
83
4
81
5
16.40
4
77
6
75
6
15.20
6
31.60
5
77.460
6
0
0.00
77.460
6
Marion Harding HS
78
6
73
6
14.95
6
77
7
75
6
15.14
7
79
6
77
7
15.60
7
76
9
77
7
15.30
7
80
3
77
4
15.70
4
31.00
6
76.690
7
0
0.00
76.690
7
Hillgrove HS
76
7
71
7
14.55
7
74
9
71
9
14.41
9
81
4
80
3
16.10
4
77
8
75
8
15.20
8
76
7
74
7
15.00
7
30.20
8
75.260
8
0
0.00
75.260
8
Spring Hill HS
73
9
67
9
13.82
9
79
5
74
7
15.15
6
76
9
74
9
15.00
9
78
7
73
9
15.10
9
71
9
68
9
13.90
9
29.00
9
72.970
9
0
0.00
72.970
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Solomon H. Nguyen J. Sturgeon P. Madden J. Mahoney   D. Middlesworth
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Onyx
78
1
82
1
16.12
1
83
1
82
1
16.47
1
87
1
86
1
17.30
1
82
1
80
1
16.20
1
89
1
87
1
17.60
1
33.80
1
83.690
1
0
0.00
83.690
1
Pride of Pulaski
75
2
73
2
14.74
2
74
3
69
3
14.15
3
77
3
74
3
15.10
3
73
3
71
3
14.40
3
78
2
76
2
15.40
2
29.80
2
73.790
2
0
0.00
73.790
2
Purdue University Winter Guard
72
3
68
3
13.88
3
77
2
71
2
14.62
2
81
2
77
2
15.80
2
77
2
74
2
15.10
2
73
3
69
3
14.20
3
29.30
3
73.600
3
0
0.00
73.600
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Solomon H. Nguyen J. Sturgeon P. Madden J. Mahoney   D. Middlesworth
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
LaPorte HS
74
7
76
3
15.00
5
82
2
79
2
16.10
2
80
5
80
3
16.00
5
89
2
88
3
17.70
3
85
1
83
1
16.80
1
34.50
1
81.600
1
0
0.00
81.600
1
Milford HS (OH)
77
5
72
7
14.90
6
83
1
81
1
16.40
1
84
1
81
2
16.50
1
88
4
84
5
17.20
5
81
3
77
3
15.80
3
33.00
2
80.800
2
0
0.00
80.800
2
Walled Lake Central HS
83
1
79
1
16.20
1
78
5
76
4
15.40
5
83
2
79
4
16.20
3
80
9
79
9
15.90
9
84
2
80
2
16.40
2
32.30
5
80.100
3
0
0.00
80.100
3
East Coweta HS
81
2
77
2
15.80
2
77
6
72
7
14.90
7
82
3
79
4
16.10
4
90
1
89
2
17.90
2
78
4
72
6
15.00
4
32.90
3
79.700
4
0.1
-0.10
79.600
4
Elk River HS
72
9
75
4
14.70
7
79
4
77
3
15.60
3
81
4
82
1
16.30
2
89
2
91
1
18.00
1
75
6
71
7
14.60
7
32.60
4
79.200
5
0
0.00
79.200
5
Castle HS
73
8
71
8
14.40
9
80
3
75
5
15.50
4
76
8
74
8
15.00
8
87
5
86
4
17.30
4
76
5
73
4
14.90
5
32.20
6
77.100
6
0
0.00
77.100
6
Kokomo HS
78
4
73
5
15.10
4
76
7
74
6
15.00
6
78
7
77
6
15.50
6
84
7
83
6
16.70
6
74
7
73
4
14.70
6
31.40
7
77.000
7
0
0.00
77.000
7
Francis Howell North HS
76
6
70
9
14.60
8
75
8
71
8
14.60
8
79
6
75
7
15.40
7
85
6
81
7
16.60
7
72
9
70
8
14.20
8
30.80
8
75.400
8
0
0.00
75.400
8
Chesterton HS
79
3
73
5
15.20
3
74
9
70
9
14.40
9
74
9
71
9
14.50
9
83
8
80
8
16.30
8
73
8
67
9
14.00
9
30.30
9
74.400
9
0
0.00
74.400
9
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Solomon H. Nguyen J. Sturgeon P. Madden J. Mahoney   D. Middlesworth
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Paramount Open Winterguard
88
1
84
1
17.20
1
86
2
86
1
17.20
1
87
1
84
1
17.10
1
87
1
86
1
17.30
1
90
1
88
1
17.80
1
35.10
1
86.600
1
0
0.00
86.600
1
Legacy Performing Arts
83
2
80
2
16.30
2
87
1
84
2
17.10
2
84
2
82
2
16.60
2
84
2
85
2
16.90
2
85
2
82
2
16.70
2
33.60
2
83.600
2
0
0.00
83.600
2
Allegoria Winterguard
76
6
72
5
14.80
6
84
3
82
3
16.60
3
78
6
77
5
15.50
5
82
4
79
4
16.10
4
77
3
74
4
15.10
4
31.20
3
78.100
3
0
0.00
78.100
3
Alta Marea Winterguard
78
4
76
3
15.40
3
80
6
78
5
15.80
5
80
4
81
3
16.10
3
79
6
77
7
15.60
6
75
5
73
6
14.80
5
30.40
6
77.700
4
0
0.00
77.700
4
Avidity Independent
79
3
74
4
15.30
4
83
4
80
4
16.30
4
76
7
74
7
15.00
7
80
5
78
5
15.80
5
76
4
76
3
15.20
3
31.00
4
77.600
5
0
0.00
77.600
5
Independence Winter Guard
77
5
72
5
14.90
5
81
5
75
6
15.60
6
81
3
78
4
15.90
4
83
3
81
3
16.40
3
71
7
71
7
14.20
7
30.60
5
77.000
6
0
0.00
77.000
6
Eklipse
74
7
71
7
14.50
7
78
7
74
7
15.20
7
79
5
75
6
15.40
6
76
7
78
5
15.40
7
72
6
74
4
14.60
6
30.00
7
75.100
7
0.2
-0.20
74.900
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner E. Kitchenman M. McCourt T. Wemhoff   C. Tomsa
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Avon HS
92
1
90
1
18.20
1
91
1
89
1
18.00
1
91
1
89
1
18.00
1
93
1
90
1
18.30
1
93
1
89
1
18.20
1
36.50
1
90.700
1
0
0.00
90.700
1
Center Grove HS
88
2
87
2
17.50
2
87
2
86
2
17.30
2
88
2
87
2
17.50
2
77
4
78
3
15.50
4
90
2
87
2
17.70
2
33.20
2
85.500
2
0
0.00
85.500
2
Bellbrook HS
78
4
74
5
15.20
5
81
3
77
3
15.80
3
82
4
80
3
16.20
3
85
2
82
2
16.70
2
83
3
79
3
16.20
3
32.90
3
80.100
3
2
-2.00
78.100
3
Greenfield-Central HS
80
3
75
4
15.50
3
79
4
74
4
15.30
4
83
3
76
5
15.90
4
75
5
72
5
14.70
5
82
4
76
4
15.80
4
30.50
5
77.200
4
0
0.00
77.200
4
Miamisburg HS
76
5
77
3
15.30
4
75
5
72
5
14.70
5
80
5
77
4
15.70
5
81
3
75
4
15.60
3
80
5
75
5
15.50
5
31.10
4
76.800
5
0
0.00
76.800
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI Mid South Power Regional - Color Guard
Prelims
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky Univeristy, Bowling Green KY
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent World
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Solomon H. Nguyen J. Sturgeon P. Madden J. Mahoney   D. Middlesworth
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Pride of Cincinnati
93
1
88
2
18.10
2
93
1
92
1
18.50
1
93
1
90
1
18.30
1
94
1
94
1
18.80
1
92
1
91
1
18.30
1
37.10
1
92.000
1
0
0.00
92.000
1
Onyx
92
2
90
1
18.20
1
90
2
88
2
17.80
2
91
2
89
2
18.00
2
89
3
92
2
18.10
2
91
2
88
3
17.90
2
36.00
2
90.000
2
0.3
-0.30
89.700
2
Paramount
89
3
85
3
17.40
3
88
3
86
3
17.40
3
89
3
87
3
17.60
3
88
4
87
4
17.50
4
89
3
89
2
17.80
3
35.30
3
87.700
3
0
0.00
87.700
3
Juxtaposition
84
4
81
4
16.50
4
84
4
81
4
16.50
4
87
4
86
4
17.30
4
90
2
90
3
18.00
3
85
4
82
4
16.70
4
34.70
4
85.000
4
0
0.00
85.000
4
Lexis
83
5
79
5
16.20
5
82
5
78
5
16.00
5
82
5
78
5
16.00
5
80
5
78
5
15.80
5
82
5
78
5
16.00
5
31.80
5
80.000
5
0
0.00
80.000
5
Luminosa
80
6
73
6
15.30
6
73
6
68
6
14.10
6
76
6
74
6
15.00
6
72
6
74
6
14.60
6
72
6
73
6
14.50
6
29.10
6
73.500
6
0
0.00
73.500
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite