|
Cadet Championships
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Saginaw HS
|
|
Chief Judge: Heather Benton
Novice
|
Round 1 |
Breckenridge Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burleson Centennial HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Howe HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mansfield Legacy HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Redwater HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitesboro Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Polytechnic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Score Available: Hooks High School Guard (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Novice |
Round 2 |
Trinity HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Alstyne HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paschal HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brock High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henrietta HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DeSoto HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adamson HS - Borealis JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greenville Lion Pride |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Cadet Championships
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Saginaw HS
|
|
Chief Judge: Heather Benton
Regional A |
Round 1 |
Burleson Centennial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grapevine HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleyville Heritage HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney North HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burkburnett HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kennedale HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Dallas HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paris HS WG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connally Royal 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Regional A |
Round 2 |
Keller Central HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chisholm Trail Color Guard- JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brewer HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney Boyd HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adamson HS - Borealis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haltom HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aubrey HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springtown HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Regional A |
Round 3 |
Lewisville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summit HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Ridge HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inspired Vision |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haltom HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sanger HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nocona HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Cadet Championships
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Saginaw HS
|
|
Chief Judge: Heather Benton
Cadet |
|
Alvarado Junior High |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadets of Parker County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southlake Carroll Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griffin Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midlothian Elegance - Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Score Available: Griffin MS Exhibition (Exhibition); Summit Cadets Exhibition (Exhibition)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Cadet Championships
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Saginaw HS
|
|
Chief Judge: Heather Benton
Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
Wylie East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chisholm Trail HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Highlands HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southlake Carroll HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boswell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fossil Ridge HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midlothian Elegance - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
Scholastic A |
Round 2 |
Colleyville Heritage HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holliday HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odessa HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Argyle HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Lamar High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fossil Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Redwater HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions