|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Novice |
Round 1 |
River Bluff Spin Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wren HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin County HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Landrum HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Novice |
Round 2 |
Camden HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Island Charter HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lugoff Elgin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chapin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walhalla HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Buncombe HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Cadet |
Round 1 |
Summerville Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mooresville Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Guilford Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Concord Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Hill Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartsville Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Cadet |
Round 2 |
A.L. Brown Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
York Comprehensive Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Ridge Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ocean Bay Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. James Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Regional A |
Round 1 |
Chapin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Island Charter HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T.L. Hanna HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes Spin Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Pointe HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indian Land HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wade Hampton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brookland Cayce HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Regional A |
Round 2 |
Nation Ford HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smoky Mountain HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Mecklenburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lugoff Elgin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Ridge HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clover HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin County HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Ridge HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Regional A |
Round 3 |
Easley HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodmont HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.L. Mann HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Iredell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parkwood HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Concord HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic AAA |
Round 1 |
Gilbert HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wando HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Buncombe HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mooresville HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ardrey Kell HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irmo HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincolnton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bunker Hill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic AAA |
Round 2 |
Rock Hill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.L. Brown HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleton County HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartsville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. James HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forestview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Caldwell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Airport HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic AAA |
Round 3 |
Northwestern HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Socastee HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powdersville HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Ridge HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parkwood HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dorchester HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laurens District 55 HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pelion HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic AA |
Round 1 |
East Lincoln HS B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dorman HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Bluff HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauldin HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pickens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaffney HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blythewood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bandys HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foard HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic AA |
Round 2 |
Reagan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Knoll HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleton County HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin Ridge HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
York Comprehensive HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jay M Robinson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boiling Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolina Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pelion HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuscola HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NW Guilford HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jefferson Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic A |
|
East Lincoln HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Mill HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Bluff HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easley HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NW Guilford HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.L. Brown HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summerville HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes HS - A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olympic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation Ford HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clover HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Ridge HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cuthbertson HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Ridge HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mooresville HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Independent A |
|
The District Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Towne Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clemson Tiger Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gentoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catawba Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Incipient Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
Scholastic Open |
|
Marvin Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byrnes HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Summerville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
CWEA Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - Rock Hill, South Carolina
|
|
Chief Judge: Jeff Bridges
* Total reflects factored subcaptions