Scholastic Regional A
Independent Regional A
Scholastic A - Round 1
Scholastic A - Round 2
Scholastic A - Round 3
Independent A
Scholastic Open
Independent Open
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic Regional A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Academy of Innovative Studies
88
1
85
1
17.21
1
95
1
92
1
18.61
1
79
1
77
1
15.60
1
92
1
88
1
18.00
1
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
35.00
1
86.420
1
0
0.00
86.420
1
Crawford County Jr. Sr. HS
65
2
58
2
12.09
2
53
2
49
2
10.08
2
58
2
59
2
11.70
2
65
2
60
2
12.50
2
68
2
62
2
13.00
2
25.50
2
59.370
2
0.5
-0.50
58.870
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent Regional A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Railmen Winter Guard
59
1
53
1
11.02
1
56
1
48
1
10.16
1
50
1
43
1
9.30
1
62
1
57
1
11.90
1
55
1
45
1
10.00
1
21.90
1
52.380
1
0
0.00
52.380
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 1Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Blue Springs South HS
75
1
70
2
14.35
2
76
1
74
1
14.94
1
66
1
64
1
13.00
1
65
2
64
1
12.90
2
67
3
66
1
13.30
2
26.20
1
68.490
1
0
0.00
68.490
1
Odessa HS
66
4
63
4
12.81
4
74
3
70
3
14.28
3
65
2
62
3
12.70
2
67
1
63
2
13.00
1
64
4
61
4
12.50
4
25.50
4
65.290
3
0
0.00
65.290
2
O Fallon Township HS
69
3
67
3
13.54
3
73
4
68
4
13.95
4
62
4
63
2
12.50
3
62
5
59
5
12.10
5
70
1
65
2
13.50
1
25.60
2
65.590
2
0.5
-0.50
65.090
3
Lafayette HS
74
2
72
1
14.54
1
72
5
67
5
13.75
5
55
5
51
5
10.60
5
64
3
61
3
12.50
3
68
2
63
3
13.10
3
25.60
2
64.490
4
0
0.00
64.490
4
Lindbergh HS
59
6
56
5
11.41
5
75
2
71
2
14.48
2
63
3
60
4
12.30
4
63
4
60
4
12.30
4
61
5
58
5
11.90
5
24.20
5
62.390
5
0
0.00
62.390
5
Francis Howell HS B
62
5
54
6
11.36
6
68
6
61
6
12.69
6
53
6
48
6
10.10
6
51
6
46
6
9.70
6
51
6
42
6
9.30
6
19.00
6
53.150
6
0
0.00
53.150
6
Houston HS
57
7
50
7
10.49
7
50
7
42
7
8.96
7
44
7
40
7
8.40
7
49
7
43
7
9.20
7
45
7
38
7
8.30
7
17.50
7
45.350
7
0.3
-0.30
45.050
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 2Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Wentzville Holt HS
74
2
70
3
14.28
3
78
2
76
2
15.34
2
68
1
62
3
13.00
3
69
1
65
1
13.40
1
71
2
69
2
14.00
2
27.40
1
70.020
1
0
0.00
70.020
1
Kickapoo HS - Emulation
73
3
69
4
14.08
4
71
5
66
5
13.55
5
67
2
67
1
13.40
1
65
3
61
3
12.60
3
74
1
72
1
14.60
1
27.20
2
68.230
2
0
0.00
68.230
2
Fort Zumwalt North HS
71
4
72
2
14.33
2
76
3
72
3
14.68
3
66
3
65
2
13.10
2
61
5
59
5
12.00
5
67
3
67
3
13.40
3
25.40
4
67.510
3
0
0.00
67.510
3
Morris Community HS
75
1
73
1
14.74
1
80
1
77
1
15.61
1
61
4
61
4
12.20
4
63
4
58
6
12.10
4
62
5
59
5
12.10
5
24.20
5
66.750
4
0
0.00
66.750
4
Franklin Community HS
70
5
62
6
12.96
6
70
6
65
6
13.35
6
56
6
55
5
11.10
5
66
2
62
2
12.80
2
66
4
61
4
12.70
4
25.50
3
62.910
5
0
0.00
62.910
5
Edwardsville HS
69
6
64
5
13.15
5
72
4
67
4
13.75
4
57
5
53
6
11.00
6
58
6
60
4
11.80
6
59
6
52
6
11.10
6
22.90
6
60.800
6
0
0.00
60.800
6
Washington HS JV
60
7
56
7
11.48
7
65
8
60
8
12.35
8
54
7
50
7
10.40
7
57
7
54
7
11.10
7
56
7
46
8
10.20
8
21.30
7
55.530
7
0
0.00
55.530
7
Rockwood Summit HS
56
8
49
8
10.29
8
69
7
63
7
13.02
7
52
8
47
8
9.90
8
56
8
52
8
10.80
8
55
8
49
7
10.40
7
21.20
8
54.410
8
0
0.00
54.410
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A
Round 3Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Mascoutah HS
67
3
63
3
12.88
3
74
1
70
1
14.28
1
57
5
56
4
11.30
4
63
2
60
3
12.30
2
61
2
57
1
11.80
2
24.10
1
62.560
1
0
0.00
62.560
1
Marquette HS
68
2
65
1
13.21
1
72
2
69
2
14.01
2
56
6
55
5
11.10
5
59
5
55
8
11.40
7
60
3
56
2
11.60
3
23.00
4
61.320
2
0
0.00
61.320
2
Francis Howell HS
66
4
61
5
12.55
5
70
4
65
4
13.35
4
58
4
52
7
11.00
6
65
1
62
1
12.70
1
59
4
53
4
11.20
4
23.90
2
60.800
3
0
0.00
60.800
3
Hillsboro HS
63
6
59
6
12.08
6
67
7
62
6
12.75
6
63
1
58
3
12.10
2
60
4
57
6
11.70
5
64
1
55
3
11.90
1
23.60
3
60.530
4
0
0.00
60.530
4
Fort Zumwalt East HS
69
1
62
4
12.89
2
65
8
59
8
12.22
8
61
2
63
1
12.40
1
58
6
61
2
11.90
4
58
5
49
5
10.70
5
22.60
5
60.110
5
0
0.00
60.110
5
Eureka HS
62
7
58
7
11.88
7
71
3
66
3
13.55
3
53
8
53
6
10.60
7
62
3
59
4
12.10
3
53
7
46
7
9.90
7
22.00
6
58.030
6
0
0.00
58.030
6
Choctaw Central HS
64
5
64
2
12.80
4
68
6
60
7
12.56
7
59
3
61
2
12.00
3
57
7
58
5
11.50
6
41
8
39
8
8.00
8
19.50
8
56.860
7
0
0.00
56.860
7
Seckman HS
61
8
57
8
11.68
8
69
5
64
5
13.15
5
54
7
51
8
10.50
8
56
8
56
7
11.20
8
55
6
48
6
10.30
6
21.50
7
56.830
8
0
0.00
56.830
8
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTot*VocExcTot*CompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Railmen Winter Guard
76
1
73
1
14.81
1
73
1
69
2
14.08
2
69
1
70
1
13.90
1
69
1
65
2
13.40
1
78
1
75
1
15.30
1
28.70
1
71.490
1
0
0.00
71.490
1
National Avenue
72
2
71
2
14.27
2
71
3
72
1
14.33
1
63
2
61
2
12.40
2
67
2
66
1
13.30
2
71
2
68
2
13.90
2
27.20
2
68.200
2
0
0.00
68.200
2
Synchronicity Winter Guard
67
3
63
3
12.88
3
72
2
68
3
13.88
3
51
3
47
3
9.80
3
60
3
58
3
11.80
3
57
3
47
3
10.40
3
22.20
3
58.760
3
0
0.00
58.760
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Scholastic Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
Washington HS
74
1
72
1
14.60
1
73
1
72
1
14.50
1
65
1
64
1
12.90
1
67
1
66
1
13.30
1
71
1
69
1
14.00
1
27.30
1
69.300
1
0
0.00
69.300
1
Francis Howell North HS
65
2
62
2
12.70
2
65
2
62
2
12.70
2
62
2
61
2
12.30
2
65
2
62
2
12.70
2
58
2
60
2
11.80
2
24.50
2
62.200
2
0
0.00
62.200
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2017 WGI St. Louis Color Guard Regional
Prelims
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - Francis Howell High School, St. Charles, MO
Logo
Chief Judge: Curtis Costanza
Independent Open
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
K. Presley M. Turner T. Slaughter G. Ouellette M. Pavlock   J. Padawan
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot PenTot
The Pride of Missouri State
76
1
75
1
15.10
1
81
1
80
1
16.10
1
68
2
65
3
13.30
2
68
1
64
1
13.20
1
66
3
67
1
13.30
1
26.50
1
71.000
1
0
0.00
71.000
1
Malachi Independent
74
2
68
3
14.20
3
80
2
76
2
15.60
2
71
1
67
1
13.80
1
61
3
59
3
12.00
3
70
1
62
3
13.20
2
25.20
3
68.800
2
0
0.00
68.800
2
Avidity Independent
73
3
70
2
14.30
2
75
3
73
3
14.80
3
65
3
66
2
13.10
3
65
2
63
2
12.80
2
67
2
64
2
13.10
3
25.90
2
68.100
3
0
0.00
68.100
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite