|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Cadet Novice |
|
|
Timberview Middle School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Granbury Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Novice |
|
|
Howe HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reedy HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richardson HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braswell High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Mesquite High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaufman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nimitz JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hooks High School Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sherman High School JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Score Available: Irving HS (No Show); Sunnyvale HS Blue (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Regional AA |
Round 1 |
Denton High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Rose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Celina High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wylie East Jr. Royals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Argyle HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henrietta HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Alstyne HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty High School-JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RL Turner High School Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Regional AA |
Round 2 |
Timber Creek HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burkburnett HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Community HS WG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braswell High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Ridge HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plano Senior High School Pearl Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Colony High School JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Regional A |
Round 1 |
Plano West Senior High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JJ Pearce HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar HS Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plano Senior High School Silver Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richardson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Azle HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Score Available: Sunnyvale HS Gold (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Regional A |
Round 2 |
Aubrey HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCA Varsity Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wakeland HS - Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney Boyd HS - JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queen City HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Granbury HS Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Lee HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Scholastic AA |
|
Melissa Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Lamar High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flower Mound HS (Blue) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wylie East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nimitz High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sherman High School Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
Scholastic A |
|
Liberty High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lebanon Trail High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lovejoy High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reedy High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinney Boyd HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Ridge HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plano Senior High School Maroon Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Byron Nelson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
National A |
|
Lamar HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paris HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Azle HS - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
|
Chief Judge: Kristin O'Melia
* Total reflects factored subcaptions