SCHOLASTIC CONCERT CADET
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT OPEN
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Percussion Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT CADET
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Voskamp T. Dempsey C. Bingham
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Sharyland North Junior High
83
1
81
1
40.90
1
83
1
82
1
41.20
1
82.100
1
0
82.100
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Percussion Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Voskamp T. Dempsey C. Bingham
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Valley View HS
85
2
84
1
42.20
1
88
1
86
1
43.40
1
85.600
1
0
85.600
1
Mission Veterans Memorial
86
1
80
2
41.20
2
81
2
79
2
39.90
2
81.100
2
0
81.100
2
Juarez-Lincoln HS
82
3
78
3
39.80
3
80
3
77
3
39.10
3
78.900
3
0
78.900
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Percussion Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC CONCERT OPEN
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Voskamp T. Dempsey C. Bingham
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Weslaco HS
83
1
82
1
41.20
1
83
1
80
1
40.60
1
81.800
1
0
81.800
1
Edinburg North HS
77
2
76
2
38.20
2
78
2
75
2
38.10
2
76.300
2
0
76.300
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Percussion Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Voskamp T. Dempsey A. Martinez J. Tapia C. Bingham
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Robstown HS
81
1
79
1
23.90
1
76
2
75
3
22.65
3
86
1
88
1
17.40
1
84
1
83
1
16.70
1
80.650
1
0
80.650
1
Simon Rivera HS
75
4
74
3
22.30
3
86
1
82
1
25.20
1
85
2
86
2
17.10
2
78
3
77
3
15.50
3
80.100
2
0
80.100
2
Mission HS
80
2
78
2
23.60
2
75
3
77
2
22.80
2
84
3
85
3
16.90
3
82
2
81
2
16.30
2
79.600
3
0
79.600
3
Harlingen South HS
77
3
72
4
22.10
4
72
4
71
4
21.45
4
79.5
5
80
5
15.95
5
67
6
65
6
13.20
6
72.700
4
1.7
71.000
4
Palmview HS
65
6
68
5
20.10
5
66
5
63
5
19.35
5
80
4
81
4
16.10
4
73
4
72
4
14.50
4
70.050
5
0
70.050
5
La Joya HS
66
5
67
6
20.00
6
63
6
61
6
18.60
6
76
6
77
6
15.30
6
71
5
70
5
14.10
5
68.000
6
0.9
67.100
6
IDEA College Preparatory HS
62
7
60
7
18.20
7
60
7
60
7
18.00
7
70
7
71
7
14.10
7
65
7
64
7
12.90
7
63.200
7
0
63.200
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
Edinburg North Percussion Contest
Edinburg, TX
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Emily Tannert-Patterson
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Voskamp T. Dempsey A. Martinez J. Tapia C. Bingham
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Pioneer HS
83
2
84
2
25.10
2
83
1
81
1
24.60
1
88.5
2
89.5
2
17.80
2
85
1
84
1
16.90
1
84.400
1
0
84.400
1
PSJA Early College HS
84
1
86
1
25.60
1
80
2
79
2
23.85
2
89.5
1
91
1
18.05
1
83
2
82
2
16.50
2
84.000
2
0.5
83.500
2
Harlingen High School
81
3
82
3
24.50
3
79
3
78
3
23.55
3
86
3
87
3
17.30
3
82
3
81
3
16.30
3
81.650
3
0
81.650
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite