Cadet
Regional A - Round 1
Regional A - Round 2
Scholastic A - Round 1
Percussion Cadet
Percussion Scholastic Concert A
Percussion Scholastic A
Percussion Scholastic Open
Winds Scholastic Open
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Cadet
 Novice 1 Novice 2 Novice 3 Novice 4 Novice 5 Sub
Total
T Total
B. Ash J. Missing T. Leikness T. Sitzman J. Missing J. Hunter
NOVNOVNOVNOVNOVPen
Willow Springs MS Lucas, TX.
85
2
87
1
89
1
87
2
88
1
87.200
1
0
87.200
1
Mount Pleasant Junior Guard
87
1
86.5
2
86
3
85
3
85.5
3
86.000
2
0
86.000
2
Southlake Carroll Cadets Southlake, TX
78
4
81.5
4
85
4
89
1
87
2
84.100
3
0
84.100
3
Kerr MS Burleson, TX
81
3
84
3
87
2
81
4
84
4
83.400
4
0
83.400
4
Wills Point JH Wills Point, TX
76
5
79
5
82
5
77
5
79.5
5
78.700
5
0
78.700
5
Pine Tree JH Longview, TX
72
6
75.5
6
79
6
71
6
75
6
74.500
6
0
74.500
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Regional A
Round 1E M Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Ash J. Missing T. Leikness T. Sitzman J. Missing  J. Hunter
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
North Garland HS Garland, TX
84
3
83
2
16.67
3
82.5
1
80.5
1
16.24
1
81
2
78
2
15.90
2
85
1
83
1
16.80
1
83
1
80.5
1
16.35
1
33.15
1
81.960
1
0
81.960
1
Wills Point HS Wills Point, TX
82
4
81
4
16.27
4
80.5
2
79
2
15.905
2
79
3
77
3
15.60
3
84
2
82
2
16.60
2
81.5
3
79.5
3
16.10
3
32.70
2
80.475
2
0
80.475
2
Mount Pleasant HS JV Mount Pleasant, TX
77
7
71
8
14.62
8
79.5
4
76
5
15.445
5
82
1
81
1
16.30
1
83
3
80
3
16.30
3
82.5
2
80.5
1
16.30
2
32.60
3
78.965
3
0
78.965
3
Midlothian Heritage HS Midlothian, TX
80
6
76
6
15.48
6
78.5
6
75.5
7
15.31
6
77
4
75
4
15.20
4
81
5
78
4
15.90
4
79
4
76.5
4
15.55
4
31.45
4
77.440
4
0
77.440
4
Farmersville HS Farmersville, Texas
88
2
86
1
17.34
1
79.5
4
76.5
4
15.51
4
71
9
67
9
13.80
9
77
8
75
7
15.20
7
74
9
71
8
14.50
8
29.70
8
76.350
5
0
76.350
5
Sulphur Springs HS Sulpher Springs, TX
89
1
82
3
16.89
2
80.5
2
76
5
15.515
3
72
8
70
7
14.20
7
78
7
70
10
14.80
9
75
8
70
9
14.50
8
29.30
9
75.905
6
0
75.905
6
Weatherford HS Weatherford, TX
81
5
77
5
15.68
5
72.5
9
77.5
3
15.15
7
73
7
68
8
14.10
8
82
4
76
6
15.80
5
77.5
5
72
7
14.95
6
30.75
5
75.680
7
0
75.680
7
Stephenville HS Stephenville, TX
76
8
73
7
14.81
7
75
7
72
8
14.61
8
74
6
71
6
14.50
6
79
6
77
5
15.60
6
76.5
6
74
5
15.05
5
30.65
6
74.570
8
0
74.570
8
McKinney HS JV McKinney, TX
71
11
68
11
13.81
11
73.5
8
70.5
9
14.31
9
76
5
73
5
14.90
5
76
9
74
8
15.00
8
76
7
73.5
6
14.95
6
29.95
7
72.970
9
0
72.970
9
Jim Ned HS
74
9
70
9
14.28
9
70.5
10
67
10
13.645
10
67
11
64
11
13.10
11
74
10
71
9
14.50
10
70.5
10
67.5
10
13.80
10
28.30
10
69.325
10
0
69.325
10
Pine Tree HS - JV Longview, TX
72
10
69
10
14.01
10
70.5
10
67
10
13.645
10
69
10
65
10
13.40
10
72
11
68
11
14.00
11
70.5
10
66.5
11
13.70
11
27.70
11
68.755
11
0
68.755
11
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Regional A
Round 2E M Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Ash J. Missing T. Leikness T. Sitzman J. Missing  J. Hunter
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Melissa HS Red Melissa, TX
85
2
83
2
16.74
2
85.5
2
84
2
16.905
2
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
87
1
85
1
17.20
1
86.5
1
85
1
17.15
1
34.35
1
85.095
1
0.1
84.995
1
Kennedale HS Kennedale, TX
89
1
88
1
17.67
1
86
1
85
1
17.07
1
83
3
82
2
16.50
3
82
4
80
4
16.20
4
82.5
4
81
3
16.35
4
32.55
4
83.790
2
0
83.790
2
Pine Tree HS Longview, TX
76
4
74
4
14.94
4
80.5
3
77.5
3
15.71
3
85
2
81
3
16.60
2
83
3
81
3
16.40
3
84
2
81
3
16.50
3
32.90
3
80.150
3
0
80.150
3
Lovejoy HS JV
75
5
73
5
14.74
5
78.5
5
76.5
5
15.44
5
82
4
80
4
16.20
4
85
2
84
2
16.90
2
83.5
3
82
2
16.55
2
33.45
2
79.830
4
0
79.830
4
Redwater HS Varsity Redwater, TX
77
3
75
3
15.14
3
79
4
77
4
15.54
4
81
5
79
5
16.00
5
81
5
79
5
16.00
5
81
5
79
5
16.00
5
32.00
5
78.680
5
0
78.680
5
Midway HS Waco, TX
74
6
71
6
14.41
6
77
6
74
6
15.01
6
80
6
77
6
15.70
6
80
6
78
6
15.80
6
80
6
77.5
6
15.75
6
31.55
6
76.670
6
0
76.670
6
Redwater HS JV Arkadelphia, AR
72
8
69
8
14.01
8
75
7
72
7
14.61
7
78
7
75
7
15.30
7
78
7
75
7
15.30
7
78
7
75
7
15.30
7
30.60
7
74.520
7
0
74.520
7
Henrietta HS Henrietta, TX
73
7
70
7
14.21
7
74.5
8
71
8
14.445
8
76
8
72
9
14.80
8
77
8
74
8
15.10
8
76.5
8
73
8
14.95
8
30.05
8
73.505
8
0
73.505
8
Palmer HS Palmer, TX
68
9
65
9
13.21
9
71
9
69
9
13.94
9
74
9
73
8
14.70
9
71
9
67
9
13.80
9
72.5
9
70
9
14.25
9
28.05
9
69.900
9
0
69.900
9
Maypearl HS Maypearl, TX
62
10
59
10
12.01
10
67
10
64.5
10
13.075
10
72
10
70
10
14.20
10
67
10
63
10
13.00
10
69.5
10
66.5
10
13.60
10
26.60
10
65.885
10
0
65.885
10
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Scholastic A
Round 1E M Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Ash J. Missing T. Leikness T. Sitzman J. Missing  J. Hunter
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Southlake Carroll HS Varsity Southlake, TX
79
1
75
3
15.28
3
80.5
1
77.5
1
15.71
1
82
3
80
3
16.20
3
85
1
83
1
16.80
1
83.5
1
81.5
1
16.50
1
33.30
1
80.490
1
0
80.490
1
Melissa HS Melissa, TX
77
3
79
1
15.66
1
78
2
77
2
15.47
2
83
2
83
2
16.60
2
81
4
79
4
16.00
4
82
2
81
2
16.30
2
32.30
3
80.030
2
0
80.030
2
McKinney HS Varsity McKinney, TX
72
5
70
5
14.14
5
76
3
74.5
4
15.005
4
80
4
79
4
15.90
4
84
2
81
2
16.50
2
82
2
80
3
16.20
3
32.70
2
77.745
3
0
77.745
3
Mount Pleasant HS Mt. Pleasant, TX
66
10
68
6
13.46
8
75.5
5
76
3
15.165
3
85
1
84
1
16.90
1
79
5
76
5
15.50
5
82
2
80
3
16.20
3
31.70
5
77.225
4
0
77.225
4
Timberview HS Arlington, TX
68
8
65
9
13.21
9
73.5
6
71
7
14.375
7
79
5
77
5
15.60
5
83
3
80
3
16.30
3
81
5
78.5
5
15.95
5
32.25
4
75.435
5
0
75.435
5
Burleson Centennial HS Varsity Burleson, TX
78
2
77
2
15.47
2
76
3
74
5
14.94
5
74
7
71
7
14.50
7
72
8
75
6
14.70
7
73
7
73
7
14.60
7
29.30
7
74.210
6
0.1
74.110
6
Waxahachie HS Waxahachie, TX
63
11
61
11
12.34
11
69
9
70.5
8
13.995
8
75
6
73
6
14.80
6
78
6
75
6
15.30
6
76.5
6
74
6
15.05
6
30.35
6
71.485
7
0
71.485
7
Rockwall HS Rockwall, TX
71
6
67
7
13.68
6
73.5
6
73.5
6
14.70
6
70
9
68
9
13.80
9
70
10
66
10
13.60
10
70
10
67
10
13.70
10
27.30
10
69.480
8
0
69.480
8
Northwest HS Justin, TX
70
7
66
8
13.48
7
71.5
8
67.5
9
13.78
9
73
8
69
8
14.20
8
71
9
68
9
13.90
9
72
8
68.5
8
14.05
8
27.95
9
69.410
9
0
69.410
9
Aubrey HS Aubrey, TX
73
4
71
4
14.34
4
65.5
11
64
10
12.905
10
68
10
67
10
13.50
10
73
7
70
8
14.30
8
70.5
9
68.5
8
13.90
9
28.20
8
68.945
10
0
68.945
10
Grandview HS Varsity Grandview, TX
67
9
64
10
13.01
10
66
10
62.5
11
12.745
11
65
11
61
11
12.60
11
64
11
61
11
12.50
11
64.5
11
61
11
12.55
11
25.05
11
63.405
11
0
63.405
11
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Percussion Cadet
 M A Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Rodriguez R. Ulibarri J. Hunter
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Warren MS Indoor Drumline Forney, TX
90
1
87
1
44.10
1
86
1
87
1
43.30
1
87.400
1
0
87.400
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Percussion Scholastic Concert A
 M A Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Rodriguez R. Ulibarri J. Hunter
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Mineola HS Mineola, Tx
76
1
72
1
36.80
1
67
2
69
1
34.10
1
70.900
1
0
70.900
1
Eastland HS Eastland, TX
65
2
62
2
31.60
2
68
1
67
2
33.70
2
65.300
2
0
65.300
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Percussion Scholastic A
 G M V Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Ulibarri R. Rodriguez J. Duke J. Hunter
MusOvr*TotCompPerf*TotCompPerf*TotPen
Stephenville HS Stephenville, TX
73
1
73
1
21.90
1
73
2
71
1
28.70
1
76
1
74
1
22.50
1
73.100
1
0
73.100
1
Community HS Nevada, Texas
68
2
70
2
20.70
2
74
1
69
2
28.35
2
69
2
64
3
19.95
3
69.000
2
0
69.000
2
Jim Ned Percussion Tuscola, TX
66
3
68
3
20.10
3
72
3
67
3
27.55
3
68
3
67
2
20.25
2
67.900
3
0
67.900
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Percussion Scholastic Open
 G M V Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Ulibarri R. Rodriguez J. Duke J. Hunter
MusOvr*TotCompPerf*TotCompPerf*TotPen
Forney HS Forney, TX
76
1
77
1
22.95
1
82
1
79
1
32.05
1
81
1
78
1
23.85
1
78.850
1
0
78.850
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
3.20.21 NTCA at WAXAHACHIE HS (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
WAXAHACHIE HS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Logo
Chief Judge: Taylor Sitzman
Winds Scholastic Open
 Music Analysis Visual Analysis Overall Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Rodriguez J. Duke R. Ulibarri J. Hunter
CompAch*TotCompAch*TotRepComm*TotPen
Keller Central HS Varsity Fort Worth
82
1
79
1
24.15
1
85
1
83
1
25.20
1
82
1
84
1
33.20
1
82.550
1
0.2
82.350
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite