|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic AA |
|
Stratford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manvel HS Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. Frank Dobie HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Porte HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic A |
|
Shadow Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elkins HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pasadena Memorial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster High School Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazoswood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge Point White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galena Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic National A |
|
Alvin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clements HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Lakes HS Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pearland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Brook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James E Taylor HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William B. Travis HS- Richmond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tompkins HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Ranch HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Cadet |
|
McCullough JH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friendswood JH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knox Junior High |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster Cadet Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Ranch JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JET Cadet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster Cadet Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Ranch HS Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Novice |
|
Calhoun Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Consolidated HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen F. Austin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rice High School - Junior Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshall HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pasadena HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Houston HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic Regional A |
Red |
Clear Brook JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alvin HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Consolidated HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memorial HS-Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JET JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Lee HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hastings HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westside HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazosport HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Rayburn HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic Regional A |
Blue |
Friendswood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Falls HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazoswood HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sterling HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Lakes HS Color Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willowridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elsik HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellaire HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rice High School - Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deer Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 23, 2019
|
|
Scholastic JV |
|
Pearland HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tompkins HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dawson HS Catalyst JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions