SCHOLASTIC CADET
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
SCHOLASTIC AA
SCHOLASTIC A
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC CADET
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Sgt. Harrell Middle School
70
1
68
1
13.74
1
67
1
65
1
13.14
1
53
1
50
1
10.30
1
61
1
58
1
11.90
1
60
1
54
1
11.40
1
23.30
1
60.480
1
0
60.480
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Weslaco East HS
87
1
85
1
17.14
1
78
1
76
1
15.34
1
71
4
72
2
14.30
3
71
1
70
1
14.10
1
73
1
69
1
14.20
1
28.30
1
75.080
1
0
75.080
1
Rio Hondo HS
81
3
78
3
15.81
3
65
3
61
4
12.48
4
77
1
75
1
15.20
1
69
3
68
3
13.70
3
70
3
67
3
13.70
3
27.40
2
70.890
2
0
70.890
2
Edinburg HS JV
83
2
80
2
16.21
2
65
3
62
3
12.61
3
74
2
70
3
14.40
2
70
2
69
2
13.90
2
66
6
62
6
12.80
6
26.70
3
69.920
3
0
69.920
3
Robstown HS
54
6
51
5
10.41
5
67
2
65
2
13.14
2
72
3
67
6
13.90
4
65
5
62
5
12.70
5
71
2
68
2
13.90
2
26.60
4
64.050
4
0
64.050
4
PSJA Memorial HS
61
4
58
4
11.81
4
64
5
61
4
12.41
5
68
5
69
4
13.70
5
63
6
61
6
12.40
6
68
5
63
5
13.10
5
25.50
6
63.420
5
0
63.420
5
J. W. Nixon HS
55
5
49
6
10.22
6
62
6
59
6
12.01
6
66
6
68
5
13.40
6
66
4
64
4
13.00
4
69
4
64
4
13.30
4
26.30
5
61.930
6
1.4
60.530
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Pioneer HS JV
87
1
86
1
17.27
1
82
1
81
1
16.27
1
77
2
77
2
15.40
2
86
2
84
2
17.00
2
80
3
78
3
15.80
3
32.80
2
81.740
1
0
81.740
1
Palmview HS
77
2
76
2
15.27
2
79
2
77
2
15.54
2
71
9
71
8
14.20
9
82
4
82
3
16.40
4
79
4
78
3
15.70
4
32.10
3
77.110
2
0
77.110
2
Martin HS
64
14
62
13
12.54
13
62
14
60
14
12.14
14
78
1
79
1
15.70
1
87
1
85
1
17.20
1
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
34.20
1
74.580
3
0
74.580
3
James Pace HS
66
12
65
11
13.07
12
76
3
74
3
14.94
3
72
8
74
5
14.60
7
85
3
81
4
16.60
3
77
6
76
6
15.30
6
31.90
4
74.510
4
0
74.510
4
Harlingen HS
75
4
73
4
14.74
4
72
7
70
7
14.14
7
74
4
71
8
14.50
8
78
6
73
8
15.10
7
78
5
77
5
15.50
5
30.60
5
73.980
5
0
73.980
5
Taft TX HS
72
7
70
7
14.14
7
71
8
68
8
13.81
8
73
6
76
3
14.90
4
81
5
80
5
16.10
5
73
7
70
7
14.30
7
30.40
7
73.250
6
0
73.250
6
Rivera HS
76
3
75
3
15.07
3
74
5
72
5
14.54
5
73
6
74
5
14.70
6
77
7
75
6
15.20
6
63
13
69
8
13.20
12
28.40
9
72.710
7
0
72.710
7
Mercedes HS
73
6
71
6
14.34
6
70
9
66
10
13.48
9
70
10
71
8
14.10
10
75
9
71
9
14.60
9
81
2
79
2
16.00
2
30.60
5
72.520
8
0
72.520
8
PSJA North HS
74
5
72
5
14.54
5
73
6
71
6
14.34
6
75
3
75
4
15.00
3
71
13
67
13
13.80
13
69
11
67
10
13.60
10
27.40
12
71.280
9
0
71.280
9
Weslaco HS
68
10
64
12
13.08
11
75
4
73
4
14.74
4
74
4
74
5
14.80
5
74
10
70
10
14.40
10
70
10
65
12
13.50
11
27.90
10
70.520
10
0
70.520
10
Harlingen South HS
69
9
67
9
13.54
9
67
11
65
11
13.14
11
66
12
65
12
13.10
12
72
12
68
12
14.00
12
71
9
66
11
13.70
9
27.70
11
67.480
11
0
67.480
11
Gladys Porter JV Winterguard
67
11
66
10
13.27
10
65
12
62
12
12.61
12
59
16
63
14
12.20
15
76
8
74
7
15.00
8
72
8
68
9
14.00
8
29.00
8
67.080
12
0
67.080
12
Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS
65
13
60
14
12.35
14
63
13
61
13
12.34
13
70
10
70
11
14.00
11
73
11
69
11
14.20
11
65
12
64
13
12.90
13
27.10
13
65.790
13
0.1
65.690
13
Mission Veterans Memorial HS
70
8
68
8
13.74
8
68
10
67
9
13.47
10
65
13
64
13
12.90
13
63
14
61
14
12.40
14
60
14
58
14
11.80
14
24.20
14
64.310
14
0
64.310
14
McAllen Memorial HS
56
15
54
15
10.94
15
60
15
57
15
11.61
15
64
14
60
15
12.40
14
60
15
58
15
11.80
15
45
16
47
16
9.20
16
21.00
15
55.950
15
0
55.950
15
Progreso HS
52
16
49
16
10.01
16
58
16
55
16
11.21
16
62
15
57
16
11.90
16
53
16
50
16
10.30
16
54
15
49
15
10.30
15
20.60
16
53.720
16
0
53.720
16
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Eagle Pass HS
89
2
88
2
17.67
2
89
1
88
1
17.67
1
87
2
87
2
17.40
2
85
2
84
2
16.90
2
81
2
79
2
16.00
2
32.90
2
85.640
1
0
85.640
1
San Benito HS
83
5
80
5
16.21
5
82
4
79
4
16.01
4
88
1
88
1
17.60
1
86
1
85
1
17.10
1
84
1
82
1
16.60
1
33.70
1
83.520
2
0
83.520
2
Gladys Porter HS
90
1
89
1
17.87
1
87
2
85
2
17.14
2
81
7
80
7
16.10
8
78
7
77
6
15.50
7
76
7
75
6
15.10
6
30.60
7
81.710
3
0
81.710
3
Edinburg HS
82
6
79
6
16.01
6
80
5
77
5
15.61
5
86
3
83
4
16.90
4
79
6
79
4
15.80
5
77
6
76
5
15.30
5
31.10
5
79.620
5
0
79.620
4
Sharyland HS
81
7
78
7
15.81
7
83
3
80
3
16.21
3
85
4
85
3
17.00
3
81
4
78
5
15.90
4
80
3
78
3
15.80
3
31.70
3
80.720
4
1.4
79.320
5
PSJA Southwest HS
86
3
85
3
17.07
3
75
7
73
7
14.74
7
81
7
82
5
16.30
6
82
3
81
3
16.30
3
75
8
71
7
14.60
8
30.90
6
79.010
6
0
79.010
6
La Joya HS
80
8
77
8
15.61
8
71
10
69
10
13.94
10
79
11
80
7
15.90
10
80
5
76
7
15.60
6
79
4
77
4
15.60
4
31.20
4
76.650
7
0
76.650
7
Santa Rosa HS
78
9
75
9
15.21
9
76
6
74
6
14.94
6
80
10
76
12
15.60
12
76
9
74
9
15.00
9
78
5
71
7
14.90
7
29.90
8
75.650
8
0
75.650
8
Edcouch-Elsa HS
85
4
81
4
16.48
4
74
8
72
8
14.54
8
82
6
80
7
16.20
7
73
11
69
11
14.20
11
74
10
68
9
14.20
9
28.40
11
75.620
9
0
75.620
9
Lopez HS
74
11
71
11
14.41
11
72
9
70
9
14.14
9
81
7
79
10
16.00
9
77
8
75
8
15.20
8
70
12
67
10
13.70
12
28.90
9
73.450
10
0.2
73.250
10
Johnny G. Economedes HS
71
13
67
13
13.68
13
66
13
62
13
12.68
13
83
5
81
6
16.40
5
75
10
73
10
14.80
10
75
8
66
12
14.10
10
28.90
9
71.660
11
0
71.660
11
Hanna HS
72
12
70
12
14.14
12
70
11
68
11
13.74
11
78
13
75
13
15.30
13
65
12
61
12
12.60
12
73
11
67
10
14.00
11
26.60
12
69.780
12
0
69.780
12
Valley View HS
76
10
73
10
14.81
10
69
12
67
12
13.54
12
79
11
78
11
15.70
11
64
13
60
13
12.40
13
69
13
64
13
13.30
13
25.70
13
69.750
13
0
69.750
13
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC AA
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
United HS
92
1
90
1
18.14
1
82
1
79
1
16.01
1
83
1
82
1
16.50
1
91
1
90
1
18.10
1
86
1
84
1
17.00
1
35.10
1
85.750
1
0
85.750
1
Mission HS
80
2
78
2
15.74
2
77
2
75
2
15.14
2
71
4
70
3
14.10
3
82
2
81
2
16.30
2
78
3
74
3
15.20
3
31.50
3
76.480
2
0
76.480
2
Hidalgo HS
76
3
72
3
14.68
3
74
3
71
3
14.41
3
76
2
74
2
15.00
2
79
3
77
3
15.60
3
80
2
80
2
16.00
2
31.60
2
75.690
3
0
75.690
3
Juarez-Lincoln HS
70
4
66
4
13.48
4
64
4
61
4
12.41
4
72
3
68
4
14.00
4
77
4
71
4
14.80
4
75
4
73
4
14.80
4
29.60
4
69.490
4
0
69.490
4
PSJA HS
63
6
60
6
12.21
6
58
5
56
5
11.34
5
64
5
65
5
12.90
5
59
5
56
5
11.50
5
59
6
68
5
12.70
5
24.20
5
60.650
5
0
60.650
5
Port Isabel HS
64
5
61
5
12.41
5
55
6
52
6
10.61
6
58
6
57
6
11.50
6
55
6
50
6
10.50
6
60
5
52
6
11.20
6
21.70
6
56.220
6
0
56.220
6
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
South Zone Colorguard Championships
Rivera HS, Brownsville TX
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Shirley Williams
SCHOLASTIC A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
E. Gonzales H. Hayden M. Hardy N. Flynt D. Eckert  C. Bingham
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Edinburg North HS
88
2
86
2
17.34
2
87
2
85
2
17.14
2
93
1
92
1
18.50
1
88
2
87
2
17.50
2
90
1
86
3
17.60
2
35.10
2
88.080
2
0
88.080
1
Pioneer HS
90
1
87
1
17.61
1
89
1
87
1
17.54
1
90
2
89
2
17.90
2
89
1
88
1
17.70
1
89
2
88
1
17.70
1
35.40
1
88.450
1
1
87.450
2
Robert Vela HS
85
3
84
3
16.87
3
82
3
79
3
16.01
3
87
3
88
3
17.50
3
87
3
86
3
17.30
3
88
3
87
2
17.50
3
34.80
3
85.180
3
0
85.180
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite