Novice
CDA - Premier/Alumni Class
Independant A - Guard
Open Class
CDA - Concert/Concert Class
CDA - Intermediate
Regional A
Winds
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
Novice
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Simon A. Antioquia N. Beley K. Vaughan N. Bjorkquist  J. Missing
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Preview
63
2
64
1
12.73
2
60
2
59
1
11.87
2
51
1
55
1
10.60
1
72
1
75
1
14.70
1
72
1
78
1
15.00
1
29.70
1
64.900
1
0
64.900
1
Encorps Explorers
65
1
64
1
12.87
1
63
1
59
1
12.08
1
38
2
30
2
6.80
2
70
2
72
2
14.20
2
68
2
69
2
13.70
2
27.90
2
59.650
2
0
59.650
2
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
CDA - Premier/Alumni Class
 Execution Analysis Music Effect Visual Sub
Total
Total
L. McKinnon R. Yaworski T. Lazoruk
CompPerfTotCompPerfTotCompPerfTot
CDA - Stampede Percussion
17.5
1
16
1
33.50
1
19
1
18.5
1
37.50
1
8.6
2
8
1
16.60
1
87.600
1
87.600
1
CDA - Stetson Percussion
17
2
16
1
33.00
2
17
2
16.5
2
33.50
2
8.3
3
7.5
3
15.80
3
82.300
2
82.300
2
CDA - Impact
15.75
3
14.25
3
30.00
3
16.5
3
16
3
32.50
3
8.7
1
7.9
2
16.60
1
79.100
3
79.100
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
Independant A - Guard
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Simon A. Antioquia N. Beley K. Vaughan N. Bjorkquist  J. Missing
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Calgary Stampede Showband Winterguard
73
2
72
1
14.47
2
80
1
78
1
15.74
1
80
1
82
1
16.20
1
85
2
87
1
17.20
1
91
1
92
1
18.30
1
35.50
1
81.910
1
0
81.910
1
Calgary Stetson Show Band Winterguard
74
1
72
1
14.54
1
75
4
73
4
14.74
4
74
2
76
2
15.00
2
87
1
84
2
17.10
2
90
2
86
2
17.60
2
34.70
2
78.980
2
0
78.980
2
Dynamic Winterguard
72
3
70
3
14.14
3
77
2
74
2
15.01
2
70
3
70
3
14.00
3
70
3
72
3
14.20
3
72
3
74
3
14.60
3
28.80
3
71.950
3
0
71.950
3
Bishop Grandin Marching Ghosts Winter Guard
66
4
64
4
12.94
4
76
3
74
2
14.94
3
45
4
40
4
8.50
4
65
4
67
4
13.20
4
67
4
65
4
13.20
4
26.40
4
62.780
4
0
62.780
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
Open Class
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Simon A. Antioquia N. Beley K. Vaughan N. Bjorkquist  J. Missing
VocExcTotVocExcTotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Encorps Elite
78
1
77
1
15.50
1
70
1
68
1
13.80
1
50
1
53
1
10.30
1
85
1
80
1
16.50
1
87
1
74
1
16.10
1
32.60
1
72.200
1
0
72.200
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
CDA - Concert/Concert Class
 General Sub
Total
Penalties Total
Composition Music Effect Visual   Timing & Penalties  
L. McKinnon R. Yaworski T. Lazoruk   J. Missing  
CompPerfTotCompPerfTotCompPerfTotTot PenTot
CDA - Lloydminster
15
1
11
1
26.00
1
17
1
16
1
33.00
1
6
1
6
1
12.00
1
71.00
1
71.000
1
0
0.00
71.000
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
CDA - Intermediate
 Execution Analysis Music Effect Visual Sub
Total
Total
L. McKinnon R. Yaworski T. Lazoruk
CompPerfTotCompPerfTotCompPerfTot
CDA - Jasper Place
14
1
12.5
1
26.50
1
16
1
15
1
31.00
1
6.3
1
6.5
1
12.80
1
70.300
1
70.300
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
Regional A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
T. Simon A. Antioquia N. Beley K. Vaughan N. Bjorkquist  J. Missing
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Ambassadors
62
3
61
1
12.27
2
76
2
74
2
14.94
2
61
2
59
3
12.00
2
72
2
70
2
14.20
2
70
2
70
2
14.00
2
28.20
2
67.410
1
0
67.410
1
Encorps Evolution
63
1
60
3
12.21
3
70
4
69
4
13.87
4
62
1
60
2
12.20
1
74
1
72
1
14.60
1
73
1
71
1
14.40
1
29.00
1
67.280
2
0
67.280
2
Calgary Round-Up Band Winterguard
62
3
60
3
12.14
4
78
1
75
1
15.21
1
57
4
61
1
11.80
3
70
3
68
3
13.80
3
69
3
65
3
13.40
3
27.20
3
66.350
3
0
66.350
3
Red Winterguard
63
1
61
1
12.34
1
74
3
72
3
14.54
3
59
3
56
4
11.50
4
70
3
67
4
13.70
4
68
4
64
4
13.20
4
26.90
4
65.280
4
0
65.280
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
CGC YEG 2018
McNally Senior High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Logo
Chief Judge: Cheryl Hicks
Winds
 Music Analysis Visual Analysis Overall Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
R. Yaworski L. McKinnon T. Lazoruk J. Missing
CompAch*TotCompAch*TotRepComm*TotPen
Impact Winter Winds
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite