|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
Lafayette HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westerville North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln-Way Community HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kings HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terre Haute South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daviess County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forest Hills School District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Bloomfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northmont HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lebanon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A |
Round 2 |
Kiski Area HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goshen HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flushing HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Salle HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middletown HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walter E. Stebbins HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miamisburg HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pattonville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A |
Round 3 |
Zionsville Community HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ada HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Stagg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O Fallon Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin HS WG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kettering Fairmont HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colerain HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eastern HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wentzville Holt HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion Harding HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic A |
Round 4 |
Lockport Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Floyd Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westfield HS (IN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Crossing HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olentangy HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grant County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springboro HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Independent A |
|
Onyx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SSJC-South Shore Jr. Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purdue University Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Railmen Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odin Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence Winter Guard A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Score Available: Black Diamond Independent (No Show)
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic Open |
|
Fishers HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Davis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford HS (OH) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marian Catholic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LaPorte HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Southeastern HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decatur Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Independent Open |
|
Paramount Open Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allegiance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Gold Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eklipse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avidity Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reverie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Railmen Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ovation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lancaster Independent Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marian University Enso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Scholastic World |
|
Avon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carmel HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Grove HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miamisburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warren Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellbrook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greenfield-Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Mid East Power Regional - Color Guard
Cintas Center & Hamilton High School / Cincinnati OH & Hamilton OH
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Phil Madden (SA Prelims / Semis) / Curtis Costanza
Independent World |
|
Pride of Cincinnati |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paramount |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bluecoats Indoor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blessed Sacrament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Onyx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juxtaposition |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions