Prep
Novice
Percussion Prep Concert
Percussion Scholastic Concert A
Percussion Scholastic Concert Open
Percussion Prep Marching
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Percussion Scholastic AA
Percussion Scholastic A
Winds Independent A
Scholastic Reg AA/A
Scholastic AA/A
Independent A
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Prep
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
A. Corey A. Ammons B. Brown K. Wheatley J. Ulchinsky  J. Idol
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Halls Middle School
41
1
39
1
7.94
1
42
1
41
1
8.27
1
38
1
35
1
7.30
1
44
1
40
1
8.40
1
37
2
36
2
7.30
2
15.70
1
39.210
1
0
39.210
1
Hardin Valley Prep
37
3
35
3
7.14
3
38
2
36
3
7.34
3
37
2
34
2
7.10
2
43
2
39
2
8.20
2
36
3
34
3
7.00
3
15.20
2
36.780
2
0
36.780
2
Farragut Middle School
38
2
36
2
7.34
2
38
2
37
2
7.47
2
35
4
32
4
6.70
4
42
3
38
3
8.00
3
34
5
32
5
6.60
5
14.60
3
36.110
3
0
36.110
3
Clinton Middle Winterguard
33
4
32
4
6.47
4
36
4
34
4
6.94
4
35
4
33
3
6.80
3
34
5
31
5
6.50
5
39
1
37
1
7.60
1
14.10
4
34.310
4
0
34.310
4
Karns Middle School
32
5
31
5
6.27
5
35
5
32
5
6.61
5
36
3
30
6
6.60
5
36
4
32
4
6.80
4
35
4
33
4
6.80
4
13.60
5
33.080
5
0
33.080
5
North Laurel Middle School
31
6
30
6
6.07
6
32
6
30
6
6.14
6
33
6
31
5
6.40
6
32
6
30
6
6.20
6
32
6
30
6
6.20
6
12.40
6
31.010
6
0
31.010
6
HIPE Red
29
7
28
7
5.67
7
30
7
28
7
5.74
7
27
7
25
7
5.20
7
24
7
23
7
4.70
7
30
7
26
7
5.60
7
10.30
7
26.910
7
0
26.910
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Novice
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
A. Corey A. Ammons B. Brown K. Wheatley J. Ulchinsky  J. Idol
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
West High School Winterguard
46
2
45
2
9.07
2
49
1
48
1
9.67
1
41
2
39
2
8.00
2
55
1
49
1
10.40
1
38
4
38
3
7.60
3
18.00
1
44.740
1
0
44.740
1
East Hamilton High School Winterguard
49
1
46
1
9.41
1
46
2
45
2
9.07
2
43
1
40
1
8.30
1
47
2
44
2
9.10
2
40
2
39
2
7.90
2
17.00
2
43.780
2
0
43.780
2
Alcoa High School Winterguard
42
4
40
4
8.14
4
38
6
37
5
7.47
5
40
3
37
3
7.70
3
45
3
40
3
8.50
3
39
3
36
4
7.50
4
16.00
3
39.310
3
0
39.310
3
Karns High School Blue
40
5
38
5
7.74
5
40
4
38
3
7.74
4
39
4
35
4
7.40
4
35
5
29
5
6.40
5
43
1
40
1
8.30
1
14.70
4
37.580
4
0
37.580
4
Roane County High School Winterguard
43
3
43
3
8.60
3
41
3
38
3
7.81
3
37
5
34
5
7.10
5
36
4
32
4
6.80
4
33
7
35
5
6.80
7
13.60
5
37.110
5
0
37.110
5
Claiborne County High School Winterguard
39
6
37
6
7.54
6
39
5
36
6
7.41
6
33
6
29
6
6.20
6
33
6
28
6
6.10
6
35
6
34
7
6.90
6
13.00
6
34.150
6
0
34.150
6
Lakeway Christian Academy Winterguard
36
7
34
7
6.94
7
34
7
31
7
6.41
7
31
7
27
7
5.80
7
26
7
24
7
5.00
7
37
5
35
5
7.20
5
12.20
7
31.350
7
0
31.350
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Prep Concert
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Idol
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Lakeway Christian Academy
63
1
60
1
30.60
1
59
1
57
1
28.90
1
59.500
1
0
59.500
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Scholastic Concert A
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Idol
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
Carter High School Indoor Percussion
64
1
60
1
30.80
1
63
1
62
1
31.20
1
62.000
1
0
62.000
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Scholastic Concert Open
 Music Artistry Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Idol
CompPerf*TotProgFul*TotPen
West High School Percussion Ensemble
66
1
59
1
30.90
1
61
1
60
1
30.20
1
61.100
1
0
61.100
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Prep Marching
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Beavers M. Collins J. Idol
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Karns Middle Percussion Ensemble
62
1
61
1
18.40
1
56
1
55
1
16.65
1
56
1
54
1
11.00
1
56
1
55
1
11.10
1
57.150
1
0
57.150
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Scholastic Novice
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Beavers M. Collins J. Idol
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Bearden High School Indoor Percussion
66
1
64
1
19.40
1
64
1
62
1
18.90
1
65
1
64
1
12.90
1
67
1
68
1
13.50
1
64.700
1
0
64.700
1
Jefferson County High School Indoor Drumline
64
2
63
2
19.00
2
62
2
60
2
18.30
2
64
2
62
2
12.60
2
64
2
65
2
12.90
2
62.800
2
0
62.800
2
Gibbs Indoor Drumline
62
3
61
3
18.40
3
59
3
57
3
17.40
3
59
3
58
3
11.70
3
59
3
60
3
11.90
3
59.400
3
0
59.400
3
East Hamilton High School Percussion Ensemble
60
4
59
4
17.80
4
54
4
53
4
16.05
4
56
4
56
4
11.20
4
59
3
59
4
11.80
4
56.850
4
0
56.850
4
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Scholastic AA
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Beavers M. Collins J. Idol
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Oak Ridge Indoor Percussion
70
1
66
1
20.20
1
73
1
70
1
21.45
1
72
1
71
1
14.30
1
70
1
71
1
14.10
1
70.050
1
0
70.050
1
Karns High School
64
2
63
2
19.00
2
65
2
61
2
18.90
2
62
2
61
2
12.30
2
65
2
66
2
13.10
2
63.300
2
0
63.300
2
Rhea County Percussion
61
3
60
3
18.10
3
64
3
59
3
18.45
3
60
3
59
3
11.90
3
63
3
64
3
12.70
3
61.150
3
0
61.150
3
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Percussion Scholastic A
 Music Effect - Music Visual Effect - Visual Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
B. Lee D. England J. Beavers M. Collins J. Idol
CompPerf*TotOvrMus*TotCompPerfTotOvrVisTotPen
Halls Indoor Percussion Ensemble
76
1
74
1
22.40
1
70
2
71
1
21.15
2
74
1
72
1
14.60
1
71
2
71
1
14.20
2
72.350
1
0
72.350
1
Hardin Valley Academy Indoor Percussion Ensemble
74
2
68
4
21.00
2
72
1
70
2
21.30
1
69
2
69
2
13.80
2
72
1
71
1
14.30
1
70.400
2
0
70.400
2
Seymour Indoor Percussion
71
3
69
3
20.90
3
66
3
64
5
19.50
4
69
2
68
3
13.70
3
68
3
68
4
13.60
4
67.700
3
0
67.700
3
Farragut High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble
68
4
70
2
20.80
4
65
4
67
3
19.80
3
67
4
66
4
13.30
4
68
3
69
3
13.70
3
67.600
4
0
67.600
4
Heritage Indoor Percussion Ensemble
67
5
66
5
19.90
5
63
5
65
4
19.20
5
61
5
60
5
12.10
5
65
5
66
5
13.10
5
64.300
5
0
64.300
5
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Winds Independent A
 Overall Effect Music Analysis Visual Analysis Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
M. Collins B. Lee J. Beavers J. Idol
RepComm*TotCompAch*TotCompAch*TotPen
Pineville Pride
60
1
60
1
24.00
1
68
1
65
1
19.95
1
61
1
60
1
18.15
1
62.100
1
0
62.100
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Scholastic Reg AA/A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
A. Corey A. Ammons B. Brown K. Wheatley J. Ulchinsky  J. Idol
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Powell Varsity
55
2
53
3
10.74
3
57
1
52
2
10.75
1
66
1
64
1
13.00
1
55
5
51
5
10.60
5
62
1
59
1
12.10
1
22.70
1
57.190
1
0
57.190
1
Halls High School Winterguard
56
1
54
1
10.94
1
54
2
53
1
10.67
2
63
2
61
2
12.40
2
62
1
59
1
12.10
1
48
4
44
4
9.20
4
21.30
3
55.310
2
0
55.310
2
Hardin Valley Academy JV
53
4
52
4
10.47
4
52
4
51
3
10.27
4
61
3
60
3
12.10
3
58
3
55
3
11.30
3
52
2
49
2
10.10
2
21.40
2
54.240
3
0
54.240
3
Gibbs High School Winterguard
54
3
54
1
10.80
2
53
3
51
3
10.34
3
60
4
59
4
11.90
4
57
4
53
4
11.00
4
44
7
40
7
8.40
7
19.40
6
52.440
4
0
52.440
4
Karns High School Gold
51
5
50
6
10.07
5
52
4
48
5
9.88
5
58
6
56
6
11.40
6
60
2
57
2
11.70
2
47
5
43
5
9.00
5
20.70
4
52.050
5
0
52.050
5
Powell JV
47
8
51
5
9.92
6
50
6
45
9
9.35
8
56
8
53
9
10.90
9
51
6
51
5
10.20
6
50
3
46
3
9.60
3
19.80
5
49.970
6
0
49.970
6
Oak Ridge JV
49
6
49
7
9.80
7
48
9
46
8
9.34
9
59
5
58
5
11.70
5
46
9
43
9
8.90
9
40
11
35
12
7.50
11
16.40
9
47.240
7
0
47.240
7
Stone Memorial High School Winterguard
44
10
40
11
8.28
11
45
10
42
10
8.61
10
48
11
47
11
9.50
11
48
8
48
7
9.60
8
47
5
43
5
9.00
5
18.60
7
44.990
8
0
44.990
8
Anderson County High School
46
9
46
9
9.20
9
49
8
47
7
9.54
7
42
14
41
13
8.30
13
50
7
47
8
9.70
7
43
8
39
8
8.20
8
17.90
8
44.940
9
0
44.940
9
Carter High School Winterguard
48
7
47
8
9.47
8
50
6
48
5
9.74
6
45
12
42
12
8.70
12
44
10
41
11
8.50
10
39
12
34
13
7.30
12
15.80
12
43.710
10
0
43.710
10
Jefferson County High School Winterguard
40
13
39
12
7.87
12
42
12
39
12
8.01
12
56
8
54
8
11.00
8
42
12
42
10
8.40
11
41
10
38
9
7.90
9
16.30
10
43.180
11
0
43.180
11
Red Regiment Performing Ensemble
43
11
42
10
8.47
10
44
11
40
11
8.28
11
57
7
55
7
11.20
7
41
13
40
12
8.10
13
34
14
36
11
7.00
13
15.10
13
43.050
12
0
43.050
12
William Blount High School Winterguard
41
12
37
14
7.68
13
41
13
38
13
7.81
13
50
10
49
10
9.90
10
43
11
39
13
8.20
12
42
9
37
10
7.90
9
16.10
11
41.490
13
0
41.490
13
North Laurel High School Winterguard
39
14
38
13
7.67
14
40
14
37
14
7.61
14
43
13
39
14
8.20
14
37
15
35
15
7.20
15
32
15
30
15
6.20
15
13.40
15
36.880
14
0
36.880
14
Maryville Winterguard
37
15
36
15
7.27
15
37
15
34
15
7.01
15
36
15
34
15
7.00
15
39
14
37
14
7.60
14
37
13
32
14
6.90
14
14.50
14
35.780
15
0
35.780
15
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Scholastic AA/A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
A. Corey A. Ammons B. Brown K. Wheatley J. Ulchinsky  J. Idol
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Seymour High School Winterguard
79
1
75
1
15.28
1
75
1
73
1
14.74
1
60
1
57
1
11.70
1
65
1
61
3
12.60
2
63
1
60
1
12.30
1
24.90
1
66.620
1
0
66.620
1
Hardin Valley Academy Varsity
75
2
73
2
14.74
2
72
2
69
2
14.01
2
56
3
54
4
11.00
4
64
2
63
1
12.70
1
58
3
54
3
11.20
3
23.90
3
63.650
2
0
63.650
2
Bearden High School Winterguard
70
3
67
3
13.61
3
71
3
68
3
13.81
3
58
2
55
2
11.30
2
63
3
62
2
12.50
3
60
2
57
2
11.70
2
24.20
2
62.920
3
0
62.920
3
Oak Ridge Varsity
65
4
61
4
12.48
4
64
4
60
4
12.28
4
56
3
55
2
11.10
3
60
5
59
4
11.90
4
55
5
51
5
10.60
5
22.50
5
58.360
4
0
58.360
4
HIPE Blue
60
5
59
5
11.87
5
61
5
58
5
11.81
5
53
6
52
6
10.50
6
61
4
57
5
11.80
5
56
4
53
4
10.90
4
22.70
4
56.880
5
0
56.880
5
Rhea County Winterguard
56
7
57
6
11.33
7
60
6
57
6
11.61
6
55
5
53
5
10.80
5
54
7
52
7
10.60
7
47
6
44
6
9.10
6
19.70
6
53.440
6
0
53.440
6
Farragut High School Winterguard
59
6
56
7
11.41
6
59
7
55
7
11.28
7
52
7
51
7
10.30
7
58
6
56
6
11.40
6
42
7
39
7
8.10
7
19.50
7
52.490
7
0
52.490
7
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite
Print   Back to Top
Logo
2019 Qualifier
Jefferson County High School, Dandridge, TN
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Logo
Chief Judge: Vic Truscelli
Independent A
 Equipment Analysis Movement Analysis Design Analysis General Effect Sub
Total
Timing & Penalties Total
A. Corey A. Ammons B. Brown K. Wheatley J. Ulchinsky  J. Idol
VocExc*TotVocExc*TotCompExcTotRepPerfTotRepPerfTotTot Pen
Forte Winterguard
80
1
76
1
15.48
1
79
1
76
1
15.41
1
64
1
62
1
12.60
1
67
1
64
1
13.10
1
65
1
63
1
12.80
1
25.90
1
69.390
1
0
69.390
1
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
CompetitionSuite