|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic A |
Red Round |
William B. Travis HS- Richmond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazoswood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James E Taylor HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manvel HS Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elkins HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Texas City HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic A |
Blue Round |
Alvin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pasadena Memorial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Porte HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shadow Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galena Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge Point HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. Frank Dobie HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic National A |
|
George Ranch HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Brook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pearland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tompkins HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Lakes HS Varsity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Cadet |
|
Foster Cadet Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JET Cadet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCullough JH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friendswood JH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knox Junior High |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Lakes Cadets Orage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Star Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Novice |
|
Clear Brook JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George Ranch JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calhoun Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bush HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sterling HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshall HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hastings HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hightower HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic JV |
|
Pearland HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tompkins HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friendswood HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic Regional A |
Red Round |
Brazoswood HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J. Frank Dobie JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Consolidated HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Memorial HS-Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clements HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Angleton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Consolidated JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stratford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willowridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
Area South Championships
Pearland HS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
|
|
Chief Judge: Daniel Arredondo
Scholastic Regional A |
Blue Round |
Clear Falls HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elsik HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Lakes HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Lee HS Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JET JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Fe HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brazosport HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Rayburn HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions