|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
Sunlake HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
University HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JW Mitchell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bartram Trail HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John I. Leonard HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jupiter HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park Vista HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarasota HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 2 |
Somerset Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooper City HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom HS (Orlando) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cypress Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okaloosa County School District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic A |
Round 3 |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newsome HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sebastian River HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Howell HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palm Beach Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fletcher HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Broward HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tate HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent A |
|
FIU GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
University of South Florida A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacksonville University Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolina Visual Productions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Florida State Winter Guard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Horizon Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relentless A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Five Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent Open |
|
FIU Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tampa Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pegasus Winterguard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic Open |
|
Oviedo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seminole HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lowndes HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William R Boone HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nease HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
† Placements reflect tiebreaker rule
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Scholastic World |
|
West Broward HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tarpon Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flanagan HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stoneman Douglas HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park Vista HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
2019 WGI Southeast Power Regional - Color Guard
CFE Arena - Orlando, FL
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Prelims
|
|
Chief Judge: Shirley Dorritie
Independent World |
|
UCF Pegasus World |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Relentless |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
University of South Florida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Flight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions