|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Cadet B |
|
Mill Creek Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alpharetta Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Paulding Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Etowah Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coosa Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Paran Christian School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Cadet A |
|
East Coweta Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marietta Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Cobb Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cobb Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kell Cadets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Scholastic Novice |
Amethyst |
Gilmer HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flowery Branch HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creekview HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lithia Springs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Villa Rica HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Carroll HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pickens HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ohatchee HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marietta HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sequoyah HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Payne HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jefferson HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milton HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Ridge HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Scholastic Novice |
Topaz |
St. Pius X HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Etowah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitewater HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridgeland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cass HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cleveland HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Paulding HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Locust Grove HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Hamilton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archer HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McEachern HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Habersham Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heard County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Scholastic Regional A |
Garnet |
South Forsyth HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johns Creek HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lafayette HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cambridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sprayberry HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centennial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allatoona HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McEachern HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Scholastic Regional A |
Ruby |
Riverwood International Charter School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins Hill HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oconee County HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duluth HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Forsyth HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peachtree Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Paulding HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Independent Regional A |
|
Chimera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeside Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Illustrated Fantasy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions
|
SAPA Championships (Saturday)
Chattanooga, TN
Saturday, April 7, 2018
|
|
Scholastic AAA |
|
East Coweta HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alpharetta HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mill Creek HS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brookwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rome HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lanier HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodstock HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cobb HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sequoyah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cleveland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flowery Branch HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forsyth Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marietta HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coosa HS JV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Total reflects factored subcaptions